2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cooyar (SEZ) 6/10/2017

Novice

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 329

1 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Jackson 257 43
2 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Shadow 256 41
3 Josh Hurley (SEZ) Little Susie 172 38
4 Peter Daley (SEZ) PERINGA CASETTE 171 34
5 Howard Elliott (SEZ) Barbie 170 31
6 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Hotlips 169 27
6 Greg Lithgow (SZ) Stylish Lenaette 169 27
6 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ABBEY REY 169 27

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Rick Payne | Horses: 184

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) SELIGMANS SHANELL 238 39
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 207 37
3 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 201 34
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) SHIELD LUCILLE 197 30
5 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Brenwon Demi 196 25
6 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) JOKER 192 19
7 Keith Biltoft (SEZ) Bonnie Ray 186 17
8 Adam Rockemer (SZ) DINK 184 15
C/O Debra Lucas (SEZ) STARELLE OPAL 22 39

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 60

1 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 86 24
2 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 83 16.5
2 Jamie Gray (SEZ) CHIC CHIC BOOM 83 16.5
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 83 16.5
2 Shane Thackeray (SEZ) PATRIOT 83 16.5
6 Greg Kittel (SEZ) Comara Commissioner 80 6
C/O Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 22 24

Juvenile

Judge: Howard Elliott | Horses: 37

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 169 6
2 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Blueberry 103 5
3 Sophie Stallmann (SEZ) MALANDAS HICKORY CHICK 82 4
4 Zoey Young (SEZ) Youngmere Dynamo 81 3
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 80 2
6 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) LIQUORICE 76 1

Junior

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 25

1 Cody Ryan (SEZ) PUZZEL 58 0
2 Louisa Frahm (SEZ) Conductor 55 0
3 Emily McDonald (WZ) Jack 54 0
4 Jarvis Weaver (SEZ) Chic Chic Boom 53 0
5 Jordan Louis (SEZ) Junior 52 0
6 Charlotte Winks (SEZ) Duet 20 0
6 Cooper Muller (SZ) Rusted 20 0
6 Hayden Doherty (SZ) Melody 20 0
6 Kodi Harrison (SEZ) Riley 20 0

Futurity

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 21

1 Cody-Jo Nethercote (SEZ) Creamy Cat 86 0
2 Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) River Meadows Smooth Abbeyi 83 0
3 Ben King (SEZ) Cat Be Quick 81 0
3 Kara Spoor (SEZ) Down to Earth 81 0
5 Lauren Winks (SEZ) Acres of Stars 78 0
6 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Sweet Chilli 77 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Rick Payne | Horses: 190

1 Monique Dwan (SEZ) JACKABY 168 0
2 Jesse Roberton (SEZ) Saphire 166 0
3 Josh Sippel (SEZ) Josie 165 0
4 Brenton Watterson (SZ) Little Miss 163 0
5 Cameron Weston (SEZ) JAYTEE SNIPER 162 0
6 Simone Klaus (SEZ) KNS Who's That Chic 161 0
7 Bernie Hunter (SEZ) Cantana's Cadet 160 0
8 Liz Janson (SEZ) INSTINCT 158 0
8 Nathan Sperling (SEZ) Stevie 158 0