2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Southern Forest Campdraft (SWWAZ) 10/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 153

1 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Talawahl Classic Vintage 177 16
2 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) STAR EBONY 174 14.5
2 Michael Reimers (NTWAZ) WARRIORS DANCER 174 14.5
4 Angus Graham (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DUAL N LEO 173 12.5
4 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) ROSEBROOK KINETIC 173 12.5
6 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Shiraz 172 2.75
6 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Nethaway Gift 172 2.75
6 Malcolm Parsons (SWWAZ) Bungallup Quartermile 172 2.75
6 Roger Angel (SWWAZ) Red 172 2.75

Novice

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 197

1 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Fairway Canon 261 30
2 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Guardian 259 28
3 Angus Graham (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DUAL N LEO 171 21.33
3 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) ITS MY LIFE 171 21.33
3 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) STAR EBONY 171 21.33
6 Jodi Bradley (SWWAZ) Nevlyn Longbow 170 16
7 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) KNS Footloose N Fancy 169 14
8 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) BINNIA STILLETTO 168 6
8 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Show Doll 168 6

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 97

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 177 28
2 Greg Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 176 24.5
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 176 24.5
4 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 175 10.75
4 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 175 10.75
4 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Jock 175 10.75
4 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) SPINS MY DADDY 175 10.75
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 24 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 39

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 91 26
2 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Nonda Spider in the Swag 90 22.5
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 90 22.5
4 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) REGARDS PHILLIPA 89 17
5 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 88 9
5 Steve McKinven (SWWAZ) Ynabla Icon 88 9
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 10

1 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Oio 171 6
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 168 5
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Beasley River Reggae 157 4
4 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Ervines Cora 143 3
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 101 2
6 Hannah Marshall (SWWAZ) QL Strait Acres 96 1

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 5

1 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 95 0
2 Rachael Bradley (SWWAZ) Rusty 68 0
3 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 66 0
4 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) WINDERADEEN BIANCAS CAT 40 0
5 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 32 0

Encouragement

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 9

1 Clinton De Campo (SWWAZ) Cadeau 20 0
1 Gemma Oldfield (SWWAZ) Twistin Cdees 20 0
3 Janice Kilrain (SWWAZ) QL Strait Acres 19 0
3 Patricia Gray (SWWAZ) Atomic Kitten 19 0
5 Emma Bowen (SWWAZ) Bandit 18 0
5 Karlee Reeve (SWWAZ) Secretheart Amber Oad 18 0