2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glencoe (NSWZ) 10/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Garry Brown | Horses: 225

1 Graeme Finlayson (NSWZ) Stella 172 23
2 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Pocahontas 171 22
3 David Lacey (NSWZ) Raff 170 21
4 Chris Knight (NSWZ) Red Rock 169 20
5 Callum Sivewright (NSWZ) CASH 168 18.5
5 Gareth McLennan (NSWZ) Silver 168 18.5
7 Carl Green (NSWZ) Homeboy 167 10
7 Chris Horne (BZ) SANDY 167 10
7 Warwick Chevalley (NSWZ) Charm 167 10

Novice

Judge: Kevin Southern | Horses: 251

1 Max Newsome (NSWZ) SNAPPY TOM 179 36
2 Pat Newberry (NSWZ) Crusoe 178 34
3 Noel Thomas (NSWZ) LITTLE OAKLAND PEPPY 175 31
4 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) Macre Wish 174 27
5 Jamie Vidler (NSWZ) Illusion 172 24
6 Noel Thomas (NSWZ) HOMEBROOK MELODY 167 22
7 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) SABLE 114 20
8 Andrew McIntyre (NSWZ) Destinys Cache 112 9
8 Peter Donnelly (NSWZ) Yarrawa Wide Awake 112 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ross Mills | Horses: 146

1 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 179 30
2 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) COPY 177 28
3 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 170 25
4 Gareth McLennan (NSWZ) Cilla 169 18.5
4 John Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 169 18.5
6 Pat Newberry (NSWZ) Crusoe 110 13
C/O Joshua Jesser (NSWZ) Bling 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Paul McLennan | Horses: 81

1 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 166 9
2 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 109 7.5
2 Jessica Wickham (NSWZ) Ruby 109 7.5
4 Kylie Hall (BZ) Rose 87 6
5 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) SPECIAL REYS 85 2.25
5 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 85 2.25
5 Matilda McGeary (NSWZ) Shine 85 2.25
5 Teresa Klingner (NSWZ) Nicko 85 2.25

Juvenile

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 51

1 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Archie 87 6
2 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 86 4.5
2 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Sweet Caroline 86 4.5
4 Sam Donnelly (NSWZ) Colby 84 3
5 Jessica Martin (NSWZ) Goldette 82 2
6 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 81 0.33
6 Rose Duncan (BZ) Melvin 81 0.33
6 Sam Donnelly (NSWZ) Yarrawa Wide Awake 81 0.33

Junior

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 43

1 Toby Bruce (NSWZ) Jewel 82 0
2 Angus Cameron (NSWZ) Jet 21 0
2 Brodie Millard (NSWZ) Joey 21 0
2 Mia Dendle (NSWZ) Leroy 21 0
2 Robert Sisson (NSWZ) Mandy 21 0
2 Robert Sisson (NSWZ) Waspy 21 0
2 Toby Bruce (NSWZ) M G 21 0