2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

ACA National Finals 2018!

Riverina Champion Open Horse 2018

Place

Horse

Owner

Points

Zone

1

REPEATER

ROHAN MARKS

574.23

CZ

2

HARRY

KEN & CHRIS TAGG

494.32

NSWZ

3

ANNIE

WALLY REA

468.16

CZ

4

ELTORRIO

JAYE HALL

336.7

WZ

5

EXPECTED BARRISTER

JACKIE KNUDSEN

330

SZ

6

FOOT ACRE

BEN & JAYE HALL

297

WZ

7

DELTA

STEVE & LOUISE COMISKEY

292.66

CZ

8

BRITTANY

PETE COMISKEY

282

CZ

9

DESTINYS DIAMOND

KURT HANRAHAN

270.5

CZ

10

PANDORA

WALLY REA

246

CZ

 

 Champion Novice Horse 2018

Place

Horse

Owner

Points

Zone

1

DESTINED TO BE

TORY ACTON

408.58

CZ

2

PRIVILEGE

BEN & JAYE HALL

392.14

WZ

3

PANDORA

WALLY REA

363.5

CZ

4

CONVICT

ROHAN MARKS

341.83

CZ

5

BRITTANY

PETE COMISKEY

308.5

CZ

6

CONCESSION

JODY CROZIER

303.15

SZ

7

OMISS

BERRY SHANN

292.48

CZ

8

DUCK N DOWN

JAMIE GRAY

289.66

SEZ

9

LEGACY

MARCUS CURR

270.83

NZ

10

TIMES UP

PETER & JACINTA SHUMACK

265.82

NSWZ

 

Rookie Champion Rookie Horse 2018

1

CONCESSION

JODY CROZIER

328.15

SZ

2

INFINITE DESTINY

STEVE & LOUISE COMISKEY

232.05

CZ

3

DENVER

BEN & JAYE HALL

202.16

WZ

4

PORTRAIT

JAYE HALL

138

WZ

5

AMROSI

PETER & DALMARIE GLENWRIGHT

135.5

WZ

6

A'LATTE

ANN COMISKEY

133.16

WZ

7

HOBO

JACOB BROWN

125

NSWZ

8

SHES A BLUE BADGER

KEVIN & KATE SOUTHERN

105.5

BZ

9

SPOTTY MOORE

LEEANNE COMISKEY

98

WZ

10

BAR NONE REMBERANCE

CAMERON & JANE LEE

88.5

SZ

 

Ariat Champion Open Rider 2018

Place

Rider

Points

Zone

1

Pete Comiskey

2273.26

CZ

2

Ben Hall

1810.22

WZ

3

Steve Comiskey

1616.34

CZ

4

Rohan Marks

1556

CZ

5

Marcus Curr

1232.35

NZ

6

Wally Rea

1016.66

CZ

7

Jody Crozier

905.39

SZ

8

Matthew Moffat

854.35

CZ

9

Will Durkin

840.82

NZ

10

Thomas Mills

836.37

NZ

 

Champion Novice Rider 2018

Place

Rider

Points

Zone

1

Thomas Mills

836.37

NZ

2

Jamie Gray

546.66

SEZ

3

Paul Christiansen

494.35

SZ

4

Kerry Turner

336.49

CZ

5

Kurt Hanrahan

317.91

CZ

6

Raymond Charles

292.16

SZ

7

Peter Hill

277.5

SZ

8

James Moorhead

262

NSWZ

9

Tom Webster

260.33

NZ

10

Brooke Jarrett

204.5

NSWZ

 

Champion Maiden Rider 2018

Place

Rider

Points

Zone

1

David Dwan

197.25

SEZ

2

Jacob Gaske

165.21

SEZ

3

Brandan Holland

126

SWWAZ

4

Nathan Quinlan

120.66

SEZ

5

Kelli Christiansen

117

SZ

6

Amy Harrison

106.5

SEZ

7

Daniel Roche

96.5

SEZ

8

Clint Fielder

95

SZ

9

Jacinta Brennan

90.16

SZ

10

Nic Fordyce

88

CZ

 

Champion Associate Rider 2018

Place

Rider

Points

Zone

1

Matthew Moffat

854.35

CZ

2

Jesse Sammon

835.52

SEZ

3

James Moorhead

262

NSWZ

4

David Dwan

197.25

SEZ

5

Jayden Panomarenko

175.75

SWWAZ

6

Jacob Gaske

165.21

SEZ

7

Jake Curr

122.5

NZ

8

Brent ODonnell

102.85

BZ

9

Jacinta Brennan

90.16

SZ

10

Jack Breed

81

SZ

 

Champion Master Rider 2018

Place

Rider

Points

Zone

1

Wally Rea

1016.66

CZ

2

Terry Hall

533.83

BZ

3

John Mulcahy

530

SZ

4

Brett Hick

435.99

NZ

5

Peter Cookson

338.25

BZ

6

Bill Waldron

337

SZ

7

Alan Davison

326.41

NZ

8

Raymond Charles

292.16

SZ

9

Frank Angel

269.5

SWWAZ

10

Kevin Southern

248.08

BZ

 

HTL Hair Test Lab Lady Rider

Place

Rider

Points

Zone

1

Jess Hoffmann

133.5

NZ

2

JJ Lamb

89.5

SZ

3

Nikki Marshall

74.16

CZ

4

Jesse Sammon

71

SEZ

5

Shelley Curr

48.5

NZ

6

Coralie Daly

44.5

SZ

7

Brooke Jarrett

44.25

NSWZ

8

Jane Lee

44

SZ

9

Kimberley Sammon

36

SEZ

10

Jackie Knudsen

35.5

SZ

 

Champion Juvenile Rider

Place

Rider

Points

Zone

1

Jaiden Hill

153

SZ

2

Kate Southern

152.57

BZ

3

Jack Southern

128.2

BZ

4

Mac Sheppard

60.5

SEZ

5

Ryan Day

55.25

CZ

6

Darci Nancarrow

49.5

SWWAZ

7

Todd Myers

48

SEZ

8

Scott Wells

44.08

BZ

9

Sharni Edwards

42.5

SEZ

10

Corey Stanger

41.33

NZ

 

Bar H Wagyu Champion Sires Progeny

Winner : Acres Destiny

 

      Richard Bull, Tamarang

 

      Total Points - 8031.54

Second : Hazelwood Conman

 

      Terry & Chris Hall

 

      Total Points - 5375.93

Third :    Seligman Spin

 

     Peter & Debbie Gesler

 

     Total Points - 1808.96

 

Rookie Horse Syndicate Sponsors

First : Robert Neilson

 

Horse Drawn: Amrosi - Owned by Peter and Dal Glenwright

 

Ridden by Jess Hoffmann

     

Second: Brenwon Horses - Brendan Fitzgerald

 

Horse Drawn : Spotty Moore - Owned by Leeanne Comiskey

 

Ridden by Jody Crozier

     

Third : Australian Show Ribbons 

 

Horse Drawn : Cordova - Owned by Sean & Sarah Dillon

 
 

Ridden by Steve Comiskey

 

Cannard Hats Champion Cut Out Horse

1 Harry - NSW Zone - Ken & Christine Tagg

2 Diamond - Northern Zone - Jess Hoffmann

3 Miss Pepto Lena - Central Z - Lance Spannagle

4 Paradise - Border Zone - Peter Cookson

5 Leroy - Southern Zone 4 SWWA Zone - Adrian Lamb

6 One Moore Mellow - S Zone - Kylie Graham

7 Smartys High Card - SE Zone - Darren & Jenny Rafton

8 Jackson - Western Zone - Ben & Jaye Hall

9 Coolreagh Anzac -NZ for NTWA - Marcus Curr