2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pittsworth (SEZ) 6/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Rick Payne | Horses: 268

1 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Blue 173 27
2 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Connie 168 26
3 Jon Bowden (SEZ) Snoopy 167 24.5
3 Keith R Williamson (SEZ) CATS A LOOKIN 167 24.5
5 Cameron Bond (SEZ) CLIFFORD 165 22.5
5 Chad Craft (SEZ) Denmark Waylon 165 22.5
7 Scott Stower (SEZ) Ms Ray 164 20
8 Ben Weller (SZ) SOMERSET STATESMAN 161 18

Novice

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 283

1 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 176 0
2 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snip 174 37
3 Darby Ryan (SEZ) Brenwon Roxstar 173 0
3 David Dwan (SEZ) IM A GANGSTER 173 32
5 Kay Radke (SEZ) DELARA 172 25
5 Paul Radke (SEZ) CONFESSION 172 25
5 Tim McLachlan (SEZ) MONTEGO BAY 172 25
8 Donna Buchanan (SEZ) SPOOK 171 10.5
8 Stan Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Rain Dance 171 10.5

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Rick Payne | Horses: 95

1 Jason Bischof (SEZ) TABOO 178 28
2 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 174 24.5
2 Terry Dwan (SEZ) BILLY THE KID 174 24.5
4 Jamie Gray (SEZ) SPINNING SPADES 172 16.5
4 Max Turley (SEZ) GOANNA 172 16.5
6 Mike Purcell (SEZ) CUES LAST SPIN 171 10
C/O Donna Buchanan (SEZ) SPOOK 23 28

Ladies

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 106

1 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) HEARTBREAKER 176 11
2 Debbie Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Spring Rain 172 10
3 Tamera Bate (SZ) RODELLE TROOPER 169 9
4 Pamela Andrew (SEZ) Anstead 168 8
5 Annmarie Stower (SEZ) Soldier Ray 165 6.5
5 Sarah Wells (BZ) Conlin 165 6.5

Juvenile

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 37

1 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 89 6
2 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 87 4.5
2 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Oprah 87 4.5
4 Thomas Wells (BZ) Image 86 3
5 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Spook 85 1
5 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Alivia 85 1
5 Clay Walker (SEZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 85 1

Encouragement

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 56

1 Clark Love (SEZ) SCAREDY CAT 87 0
2 Brad Wise (SEZ) Windy 86 0
3 Clark Love (SEZ) Reba 84 0
3 Scott Minnikin (SEZ) Bundy 84 0
5 Kate Reid (BZ) Buddy 83 0
5 Katherine Perrett (SEZ) Bellmerville Madam 83 0
5 Nathan McLennan (SEZ) Glimmer 83 0