2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Rolleston (CZ) 14/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Matthew Monds | Horses: 204

1 Joel Curtis (CZ) Ciara 176 21
2 Deidre Copping (CZ) JOLENA 170 20
3 John Bradshaw (CZ) Stranger 169 18
3 Peter ONeill (CZ) Con Note 169 18
3 Will Kehl (CZ) Reprint 169 18
6 Cameron McIntyre (CZ) TASER 168 16
7 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) ANNA 166 6.5
7 Deidre Copping (CZ) Josie 166 6.5
7 Tom Little (CZ) Larrikin 166 6.5
7 Toni ONeill (CZ) MULLEY 166 6.5

Novice

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 236

1 Tony Kehl (CZ) NIKE 175 34
2 Brett Perkins (SZ) ONE MOORE SUNRISE 173 32
3 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 172 29
4 Tim Duggan (CZ) Cat Ballou 170 25
5 Jason Collins (CZ) Red Kin 168 21
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) SUPERACT SHIRAZ 168 21
7 Deidre Copping (CZ) JOLENA 166 18
8 John Bradshaw (CZ) Stranger 164 16

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 137

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS DNA 178 29
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) GEORGINA 176 27
3 Donna Collins (CZ) Fortyniner Twilight 174 24
4 Tyler Travis (CZ) Smudge 173 17.5
4 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 173 17.5
6 Joe Pederick (NSWZ) Comanche 170 12
C/O Brett Perkins (SZ) SUNACRE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 18

1 Murray Williamson (CZ) JUSTIN 89 26
2 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 88 24
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 85 19
3 Richard Codrington (CZ) GEMRAC WIZTIC 85 19
5 Zane Habermann (CZ) ROSIE OAK 84 12
6 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MEMPHIS 83 2
6 Peter ONeill (CZ) ROY 83 2
6 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 83 2
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) CAT SWIFT 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 44

1 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) TIGERLILLY 87 6
2 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 85 4.5
2 Toni ONeill (CZ) MULLEY 85 4.5
4 Deidre Copping (CZ) OMJ 84 3
5 Bec Ross (WZ) Denver 82 0.75
5 Jolee Dunne (CZ) One Roan Roy 82 0.75
5 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 82 0.75
5 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Misty 82 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 20

1 Dimity Marks (CZ) BLACK PEARL 86 6
2 Kasey Knight (CZ) Bondy 83 5
3 Dimity Marks (CZ) ANNA 77 3.5
3 Sam Fletcher (CZ) Ruby 77 3.5
5 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 74 2
6 Chelsea Knight (CZ) Connie 22 0.33
6 Emily Wallace (CZ) JESSIE O 22 0.33
6 Kasey Knight (CZ) Wild Romance 22 0.33

Junior

Judge: Rick Hopkins | Horses: 14

1 Chloe Geddes (CZ) Rhythm 87 0
2 Stetson McGhee (CZ) Puff 81 0
3 Dahnika Kerr (CZ) Midori 76 0
3 Makalah Hewitt (CZ) ANGEL 76 0
5 Tom Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 65 0
6 Jace Harrold (CZ) PEPSI MAX 62 0