2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clermont Gold Cup (CZ) 14/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 149

1 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Andromeda 176 0
2 Malcolm Flohr (CZ) Bungee 173 0
3 Hayley Sypher (WZ) SOPHISTICATED KITTEN 172 13
4 Berry Shann (CZ) GEM 171 12
5 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) LITTLE MARLA CAT 170 11
6 Brock Heumiller (CZ) MR SYLVESTER 169 10

Maiden

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 147

1 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 181 15
2 Lee Challacombe (CZ) ROY N TELL 177 14
3 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Ruby 176 0
3 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Docs Chilli Peppa 176 0
5 Sean Dillon (WZ) CORDOVA 175 11
6 Sean Dillon (WZ) GO ONE MOORE 174 10

Novice

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 196

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) JUST JIM 264 30
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 262 28
3 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) LADY 175 21.33
3 Gavin Winten (WZ) Special K 175 0
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) REWARD 175 21.33
6 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Disco Duck 174 16
7 Gavin Winten (WZ) Big Show 173 0
8 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS IVY 172 6
8 Richard Hansen (WZ) HELENA 172 6

Novice

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 191

1 Ross McKeering (WZ) JANET 182 30
2 Gavin Winten (WZ) Docs Charlie 181 0
2 Les Stewart (CZ) DESTINYS DREAMGIRL 181 24.66
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 181 24.66
5 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) BOONARA ELECTRA 180 17
5 Stewart Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 180 17
7 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 179 6.5
7 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REY TWO 179 6.5
7 Samantha Cobb (CZ) MISSY ELLIOTT 179 6.5
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 179 6.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 290

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MOORE SWIFT 270 49
2 Stewart Wallace (CZ) KATTNAP 269 47
3 Noel Daley (CZ) Calesi 268 0
4 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 266 37.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 266 37.5
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 265 29
7 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 264 26
7 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 264 26
C/O Noel Daley (CZ) Calesi 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 72

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 265 28
2 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Clyde 259 0
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 202 23
4 Hayden Zahl (CZ) MISS LEE 179 16.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HANKERCHIC 179 16.5
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 178 8
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 24 28

Ladies

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 79

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 177 8
2 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 176 6.5
2 Rachael Abbott (CZ) FANCY 176 6.5
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 174 5
5 Erica Piggott (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 172 4
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 169 1.5
6 Melissa Lindley (CZ) SUZZETTE 169 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Karen McNamara | Horses: 28

1 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Destiny 88 6
2 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 86 4.5
2 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 86 4.5
4 Georgia Shannon (CZ) Crystal 84 3
5 Adam Harvey (CZ) Jazzabell 81 1
5 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CATS ANGEL 81 1
5 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) P J 81 1

Junior

Judge: Karen McNamara | Horses: 20

1 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 84 0
2 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 82 0
2 Logan Scott (CZ) Freckles 82 0
4 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 79 0
5 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) One Moore Shannon 77 0
6 Kash Turner (CZ) Derringer 73 0

Mini

Judge: Karen McNamara | Horses: 8

1 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 80 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 45 0
3 Amelia Lawrence (CZ) Woody 41 0
4 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 40 0
5 Bella Clark (CZ) Deena 39 0
5 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 39 0

Futurity

Judge: Karen McNamara | Horses: 58

1 Robert Durkin (NZ) Glendeen Schick 171 0
2 Warren Thompson (CZ) Justanartist 169 0
3 Claudia Streng (CZ) Wyena Western Acres 109 0
4 Mac Shann (CZ) Trinidad 87 0
4 Morgan Marks (CZ) Willy Impress 87 0
6 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Starelle Brandy 86 0
6 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood Flight Command 86 0
6 Noel Daley (CZ) Pritty Acres 86 0
6 Peter Black (WZ) CHILD PLAY 86 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 90

1 Clayton Hoch (WZ) LUDA 90 0
2 Clayton Durkin (NZ) Call Me 88 0
3 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Docs Respecticatt 87 0
4 Matthew Salmond (NZ) LOCK STOCK N BARREL 86 0
5 Matt Russell (CZ) Quick Reaction 83 0
6 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) LADY 22 0
6 Brock Heumiller (CZ) MR SYLVESTER 22 0
6 Matt Russell (CZ) Tassabird 22 0

Stallion

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 21

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) WESTLANDS SMART PEPTO 174 0
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 111 0
3 Wayne Cant (CZ) DUCK DUNDEE 110 0
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 106 0
5 Leanne West (CZ) JONNIE ONE MOORE 89 0
6 Morgan Marks (CZ) COMPLEX 88 0