2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Powlathanga Campdraft (NZ) 18/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 125

1 Drew Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE MISTALENA 171 0
2 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Please 169 11.5
2 Sally Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE SHEZALENA 169 0
4 Doug Oneill (NZ) Inxs 164 10
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) CHERRY WAVE 110 9
6 Matt Stanger (NZ) STACEY 109 8

Novice

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 132

1 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) MATRIX 178 24
2 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 177 22
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 175 19
4 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 174 13.5
4 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 174 13.5
6 Doug Oneill (NZ) RIVERNIC 171 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Susan Salmond | Horses: 92

1 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) EVIE 271 30
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 269 28
3 Gary Hickmott (SEZ) BENALLA SNAPSHOT 267 25
4 Merv Pyott (NZ) Marshall 265 0
4 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SPIDERBAIT 265 18.5
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HOUSTON 263 10
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 24

1 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 91 26
2 Gary Hickmott (SEZ) REBEL 90 24
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 89 21
4 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 87 14.5
4 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Clyde 87 14.5
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 84 3
6 Peter Eckford (NZ) Odyssey 84 3
C/O Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 53

1 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MEMPHIS 90 0
2 Jocelyn Condon (NZ) Connie 86 0
3 Kelly Cogill (NZ) TOOMBA LOCKET 85 0
4 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 83 0
4 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Ardno Yoko 83 0
4 Stephanie Eckford (NZ) Patterson 83 0

Juvenile

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 3

1 Chloe Thompson (NZ) Beatle 81 0
2 Cassandra McIntosh (NZ) Socket 20 0
3 Chloe Thompson (NZ) Marlin 18 0

Junior

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 9

1 Brydee Jackson (BZ) Leo 67 0
2 Ainslie Tonks (NZ) Juliette 66 0
3 Demi Kelly (NZ) Frank 64 0
4 Ruby Walton (NZ) Blaze 61 0
5 Mackenzy Jackson (NZ) Dark and Stormy 56 0
6 Becky Walton (NZ) Sweet Pea 55 0
6 Tom Linton (NZ) Xena 55 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 38

1 Helen Thompson (NZ) Breeze 83 0
2 Tracey Pratchett (NZ) Soda Ojax 79 0
3 Stephen Perrett (NZ) Albert 21 0
4 Cassandra Easton (NZ) Ella 20 0
4 Richard Lyne (NZ) Dalkeith Henry 20 0
4 Shanlee Accornero (NZ) Miss E 20 0

Futurity

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 19

1 Matt Stanger (NZ) Rhondhu Smart As Hell 90 0
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Blink 182 88 0
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Rudi 85 0
4 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Pritty Acres 81 0
5 Katie McHenry (NZ) Kelcc's Acres of Ash 77 0
6 Cody Stevens (CZ) El Pascol Czar 21 0

Futurity

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 9

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) Elsey 87 0
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Midnight Justice 84 0
3 Grant Mitchell (NZ) COCOMOTION 83 0
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) Smart Little Tassle 22 0
5 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) Eton Grove Potential Gold 20 0
6 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) YELLOW ROSE 17 0

Stallion

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 9

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LESTREE LE DOCTUER 162 0
2 Sally Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE MISTALENA 100 0
3 Brett Cuffe (NZ) Pretty Boy 81 0
4 Brian Linton (NZ) QUIXOTE SO SMART 21 0
4 Drew Stevenson (NZ) WOOLERINA REPLICA 21 0
4 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Black Magic 21 0
4 Jason Heading (NZ) BRANCHVALE ICON 21 0
4 Lance Easton (NZ) Darma Acres Amaretto 21 0
4 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 21 0