2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Rathdowney Memorial Draft (SEZ) 6/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Gary Ferriday | Horses: 180

1 Ian MacDonald (SEZ) Telina 170 18
2 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Dusty Reflection 167 17
3 Beau-Daniel Beutel (SEZ) Vegemite 166 0
3 John Adams (SEZ) Highlands Centurion 166 15
3 Shantel Fleming (SEZ) Dark Coin 166 15
6 Carolyn Burnes (WZ) BABY ROC 158 13
7 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Alf 157 11
8 Nicholas Ward (SEZ) EVENING SPIRIT 106 9

Novice

Judge: Ian Reid | Horses: 200

1 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA TARGET 110 0
2 Brett Welsh (SEZ) Rolex 106 28
3 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Alf 104 23
3 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 104 23
5 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) Libby 103 17
5 Warren Smith (SEZ) No Change 103 17
7 Brett Welsh (SEZ) Pearl 101 8.66
7 Paul Ireland (SEZ) Rivoli My Girl 101 8.66
7 Tim Rohan (SEZ) Contiki 101 8.66

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 139

1 Carolyn Burnes (WZ) BELLA BLUE DUCK 246 32
2 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Sissy 230 30
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 197 27
4 Jeff Harth (SEZ) Zues 195 23
5 Kerry OReilly (SEZ) Confessor 191 18
6 Brett Welsh (SEZ) Rolex 189 14
C/O Carolyn Burnes (WZ) BELLA BLUE DUCK 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 24

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 112 26
2 Jack Sammon (SEZ) PISTOL PACKING LENA 108 24
3 Abbey Seidel (NTWAZ) DOUBLE WATCH 87 16.66
3 Brett Welsh (SEZ) QUEST 87 16.66
3 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 87 16.66
6 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) SELIGMANS FIRST 85 2
6 Jayden Stephan (SEZ) Exquisite 85 2
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 85 2
C/O Carolyn Burnes (WZ) BELLA BLUE DUCK 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 54

1 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) FAITH 90 6
2 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 89 5
3 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Linus 84 4
4 Beau-Daniel Beutel (SEZ) John Chisum 83 2.5
4 Grace Quade (SEZ) Orlando Bloom 83 2.5
6 Kate Stanton (SEZ) Raina 82 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 12

1 Dylan Beddows (SEZ) So What 22 0
2 Liam Ahern (SEZ) Floyd 21 0
3 Charlie Toms (SEZ) Cat Call 20 0
3 Zavier Holdorf (SEZ) Rainbow 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 35

1 David Holdorf (SEZ) Rec 82 0
2 Trevor Marsden (SEZ) Declan 78 0
3 Dianne Fuller (SEZ) Hullabaloo 76 0
4 Troy Richards (SEZ) Wildfire 73 0
5 Letisha Johnson (SEZ) Chico 72 0
6 Teagan Beauchamp (NZ) Bark Pure Gold 23 0