2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Manumbar (SEZ) 20/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Malcolm Ryan | Horses: 263

1 Luke McEwan (SEZ) HOLLYWOOD JAZZ 172 27
2 Tara Ferriday (SEZ) Paris 170 26
3 Alexandra Trzeciak (SEZ) Heathfield Ronson 157 25
4 Kevin King (SEZ) Lucy 106 24
5 Nathan Sperling (SEZ) Lacey 84 22.5
5 Shane Thackeray (SEZ) Esteem 84 22.5
7 David Durre (SEZ) KAYLEE PARK REPLAY 83 9.5
7 Eddie Mcbean (SEZ) CASSIDY 83 9.5
7 Kim Hubbard (SEZ) Tia 83 9.5
7 Simone Klaus (SEZ) KNS Who's That Chic 83 9.5

Novice

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 114

1 Josh Hurley (SEZ) Little Susie 170 22
2 Joe Payne (SZ) My T Cat 169 20
3 Lachlan Rockemer (SEZ) Yulgilbar Vailima 166 17
4 Gina Youles (SEZ) Bobby Sue 162 13
5 Brook Smith (SEZ) Smokin Ricochet 142 10
6 Holly Dawson (SEZ) ALABAMA 103 4
6 Lachlan Rockemer (SEZ) LIQUORICE 103 4

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 42

1 Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 92 24
2 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Chevin Highlight 87 20.5
2 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Jackson 87 20.5
4 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Shadow 86 12.5
4 Sharon Lohse (SEZ) DONNI 86 12.5
6 John Falconer (SEZ) TRINITY 83 6
C/O Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 24 24

Juvenile

Judge: Shane Thackeray | Horses: 33

1 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) LIQUORICE 89 6
2 Zoey Young (SEZ) Youngmere Storm 82 5
3 Allan Mcewan (SEZ) Susie Q 71 4
4 Jason Hancock (SEZ) Lady Seniorita 66 3
5 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 22 2
6 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Iceman 21 0.16
6 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) Gordon 21 0.16
6 Katelyn Curran (SEZ) Anchortee Connie 21 0.16
6 Layla Gauld (SEZ) Eyeza Cool Cat 21 0.16
6 Matthew Davies (SZ) Bluff Downs Bega Boy 21 0.16
6 Matthew Davies (SZ) Meg 21 0.16

Junior

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 21

1 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) LITTLE ROMAN 75 0
2 Cody Ryan (SEZ) PUZZEL 74 0
3 Ryder Brown (SEZ) Moe 72 0
4 Jorgia Brown (SEZ) Somewhere Pepto 66 0
5 Katie Davies (SZ) Peptos Dandy 65 0
6 Charlotte Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Duet 40 0