2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Greenvale Campdraft (NZ) 10/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Greg Sibson | Horses: 137

1 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 181 14
2 Dan Condon (NZ) Livta 180 13
3 Tracey Whitson (NZ) BINNIES MCLEOD 178 12
4 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) MINAJ 177 11
5 Adrian Loader (NZ) DEMONOVA 176 10
6 Daryl Hunt (NZ) R B 175 9

Maiden

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 145

1 Les Stewart (CZ) SUMMER SWIFT 181 15
2 John Angus (SZ) Posh Kitten 179 14
3 Peter Hills (NZ) Levi 178 13
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Condyne 177 12
5 Clayton Myles (NZ) JACKSON 175 11
6 Selwyn Bimrose (NZ) Kirkbys Stud Ghost 173 10

Novice

Judge: Greg Sibson | Horses: 164

1 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 177 27
2 Ian Ievers (NZ) COSTA RICA 176 25
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 175 22
4 Jason Heading (NZ) TOOMBA ROBERTA 173 18
5 Les Stewart (CZ) DESTINYS DREAMGIRL 172 14
5 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) MINAJ 172 14
7 Dan Condon (NZ) Sherkahn 171 11
8 Barry Johnson (NZ) Hope 113 9

Novice

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 162

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS IVY 200 27
2 Doug Oneill (NZ) Inxs 177 25
3 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 176 22
4 Peter Hills (NZ) Turtle Man 175 18
5 John Angus (SZ) Posh Kitten 174 15
6 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) MORGAN GAY DOC 173 13
7 Merv Pyott (NZ) Splash 172 0
8 Stuart Watts (NZ) Celebrity 171 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 214

1 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 272 42
2 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 271 40
3 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 269 32.66
3 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Rob Roy 269 32.66
3 Will Durkin (NZ) J R 269 32.66
6 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) GOLD COIN 266 21
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 266 21
8 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 265 18
C/O Julie Whalan (NZ) JERRY 25 42

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 44

1 Stuart Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 175 26
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 111 24
3 Dan Condon (NZ) PLEASURE 89 14
3 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 89 14
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 89 14
3 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SUGARLAND 89 14
C/O Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 27

1 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 90 6
2 Lacey Burns (NZ) Miss Dualin Gold 89 5
3 Aimee Hind (NZ) D J 85 4
4 Jordyn Olditch (NZ) Miss Duffy 78 3
5 William Thomson (NZ) GUNMAN 77 2
6 Chase Burns (NZ) Reyn And Oak 76 1

Junior

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 23

1 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) Denim 85 0
2 Grace Thomson (NZ) GUNMAN 79 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 78 0
4 Sam Vaughan (NZ) Alfie 74 0
4 Willis Frohloff (NZ) Bill 74 0
6 Macy Stirling (NZ) Cutter 72 0
6 Payton Kane (NZ) Ariat 72 0

Mini

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 8

1 Mathew Myles (NZ) Little Bill 66 0
2 Clancy Kane (NZ) Vodka Cruiser 58 0
3 Sophia Webb (NZ) Dan 50 0
4 April Rollinson (NZ) Cruiser 42 0
5 Lachlan Timms (NZ) Stuart 38 0
6 Katie Kane (NZ) Leeroy 36 0

Encouragement

Judge: Claudia Streng | Horses: 47

1 John Angus (SZ) Posh Kitten 113 0
2 Tom Durkin (NZ) DURKINS BERNIE 110 0
3 Aaron Core (NZ) Lily 88 0
3 Cody Spencer (CZ) DONE DEAL 88 0
5 Bobbie Hammer (NZ) Exy Acres 87 0
5 John Angus (SZ) Basic Instinct 87 0

Futurity

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 53

1 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Nibbereena Herb 177 0
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Midnight Justice 172 0
3 Will Durkin (NZ) Glendeen Schick 170 0
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Willow 169 0
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Blink 182 168 0
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Elsey 165 0