2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Grass Hut Trophy Buckle Challenge & Draft (NZ) 16/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 148

1 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 179 15
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SDP HYON STARS 177 14
3 Gary Ryan (NZ) LIMEHILLS EVE 175 13
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) RHONDHU SPINS RED DUCK 174 12
5 Blake Edwards (CZ) SPIN N SCRIBBLE 172 11
6 Selwyn Bimrose (NZ) Kirkbys Stud Ghost 171 10

Novice

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 199

1 Brock Heumiller (CZ) ONE ROAN SPINA 176 30
2 Selwyn Bimrose (NZ) Demo 174 28
3 Liz Guldbransen (NZ) Tellum Sash 173 25
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) MILLIECHIC 171 21
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) RHONDHU TRULY MONTANNA 167 17
5 Tony Hick (NZ) LOPAZ 167 17
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SELIGMANS OFFSPIN 166 14
8 Dan Condon (NZ) RUBY 162 6
8 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 162 6

Open - 2 Round

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 146

1 Jack Mann (NZ) Rockefeller 249 30
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) RHONDHU TRULY MONTANNA 193 28
3 Scott Schoo (CZ) MR SWIFT 172 25
4 Barry Johnson (NZ) JILL 171 21
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 170 16
6 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 167 13
C/O Jody Challacombe (CZ) Precision 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 33

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) MR SWIFT 167 26
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 110 24
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) DODGE 87 21
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) STACEY 86 17
5 Peter Doonan (NZ) Moore Spoonful 82 12
6 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Master Lucky Kaweah 80 0
C/O Des Burns (NZ) Tassas Pretty Chick 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 42

1 Zoe Oneill (NZ) ZAIRE 89 6
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) Kyle 88 5
3 Karyn Yates (CZ) KNIGHTS LEGACY 85 4
4 Leah Read (SZ) Captians Tiger Lilly 84 3
5 Rachael Dahl (NZ) China 83 1.5
5 Yasmin Timms (NZ) Honey 83 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 13

1 Corey Stanger (NZ) YUGILBOY ROY 85 6
2 Corey Stanger (NZ) STACEY 78 5
3 Hayley Lynn (NSWZ) China 21 3.5
3 Kellan Knuth (NZ) Josie 21 3.5
5 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 17 1.5
5 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Hankman Acres 17 1.5

Junior

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 10

1 Wes Condon (NZ) VANITY 86 0
2 Lockie Hoare (NZ) Candy 68 0
3 Harry Ryan (NZ) Vanity 64 0
4 Justin Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 61 0
4 Lincoln Hoare (NZ) Dainty Doll 61 0
6 Will Watts (NZ) Elvis 59 0

Mini

Judge: Vicki Pugh | Horses: 4

1 Harry Watts (NZ) Tiny 20 0
2 Rubie Murray (SEZ) Master Lucky Kaweah 10 0
2 William Eckford (NZ) Patterson 10 0

Futurity

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 28

1 Des Burns (NZ) Scarlet Chisum 161 0
2 Leah Read (SZ) Maid of Honour 155 0
3 Cody Stevens (CZ) Bobadil Poetry 151 0
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) Savvy Dancin Catt 141 0
5 Julie Whalan (NZ) Goldie 105 0
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) Saltwater Sapphire 102 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 42

1 Jocelyn Condon (NZ) Faye 163 0
2 Connor Clements (NZ) Spartan 162 0
3 Kim Burns (NZ) Covergirl 161 0
3 Maddi Kyte (NZ) Adieu 161 0
5 Colin White (NZ) Scottie 160 0
6 Jocelyn Condon (NZ) Velvet 158 0