2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Retreat Creek (CZ) 20/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Kelly Zahl | Horses: 260

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) Marshmallow Catt 176 26
2 Hayley Sypher (WZ) SOPHISTICATED KITTEN 173 24.5
2 Stuart Speed (WZ) Big Red 173 24.5
4 Clayton McLucas (CZ) C D 171 22.5
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) HAVANNA 171 22.5
6 Clane Dunne (CZ) Telacat 170 21
7 Jim Perschel (CZ) Picture 169 18
7 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SCHAPELLE (BLUE SPOON) 169 18

Novice

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 318

1 Sarah Dillon (WZ) QUINCY 183 42
2 Clayton Comiskey (CZ) Hailstorm 182 40
3 Lee Challacombe (CZ) YNot Kool Jessie 179 35
3 Murray Williamson (CZ) Reggies Destiny 179 35
5 Hayley Sypher (WZ) SOPHISTICATED KITTEN 176 29
5 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ROANIES CHICK 176 29
7 Hayley Sypher (WZ) PURPLE DOVE 175 26
8 Matthew Moffat (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONDUCT 174 8
8 Mitchell Lansdowne (CZ) SHE'S A REALITY 174 8
8 Richard Hansen (WZ) HELENA 174 8

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Russell Purvis | Horses: 227

1 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 267 38
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONDUCT 266 36
3 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 177 33
4 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MANDY MOORE 176 29
5 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SPINS ARE SOPHISTICATED 175 24
6 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 173 20
6 Lee Challacombe (CZ) YNot Kool Jessie 173 20
8 Hayley Bryant (CZ) DIAMOND 172 8.5
8 Linda Sellers (WZ) Zoe 172 8.5
C/O Trent Challacombe (CZ) Battler 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Richard Hansen | Horses: 29

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) JACKSON 265 26
2 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 258 24
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 174 19
3 William Tapp (CZ) WORLD CLASS 174 19
5 Mitchell Young (CZ) SMUGGLER 172 12
6 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 171 2
6 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) RANCH GOVERNESS 171 2
6 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 171 2
C/O Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 72

1 Tanielle Challacombe (CZ) Lawsons Peppy Doc 90 8
2 Tegan Donaldson (WZ) Lily 89 7
3 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 86 5.5
3 Raeleen Williamson (CZ) DESERY 86 5.5
5 Barbara Challacombe (CZ) Promiscuous Miss 84 3.5
5 Nicole King (CZ) C D 84 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 14

1 Clayton McLucas (CZ) C D 85 6
2 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Piccaninny 79 5
3 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 22 4
4 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CATS ANGEL 21 2
4 Laney Davison (CZ) Maca 21 2
4 Tahnee Sullivan (CZ) Bobby 21 2

Junior

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 18

1 Tia Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 72 0
2 Jorja Scott (CZ) Stockman 67 0
3 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 65 0
4 Abbey Sellers (WZ) Phoenix 62 0
5 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 57 0
6 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Misst 51 0

Mini

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 11

1 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 140 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 132 0
3 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 60 0
4 Bella Clark (CZ) Ben 59 0
5 Amelia Lawrence (CZ) Woody 51 0
5 Cobi Hawkins (CZ) Snotty 51 0

Futurity

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 34

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) Ervines Dundee 89 0
2 Todd Hammond (WZ) Common Playgirl 88 0
3 Richard Hansen (WZ) IVORY MINT 86 0
4 Warren Lawrence (CZ) Dundee 84 0
5 Warren Thompson (CZ) My Artist 81 0
6 Cody ONeill (CZ) Ramona 80 0
6 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Gem 80 0
6 Zak Obrien (CZ) Neirbo Cashanova 80 0