2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gold City (NZ) 1/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 200

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) AMROSI 176 20
2 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Magic Muffin 173 0
2 Paul Stone (CZ) JOSY 173 18.5
4 Jack Mann (NZ) HEPBURN 172 17
5 Drew Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE SHEZALENA 171 0
5 Les Stewart (CZ) DESTINYS DREAMGIRL 171 15.5
7 Kerry Turner (CZ) HAWKEYE 168 13
8 David Kane (NZ) Ceekayjay Sienna 167 11

Novice

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 243

1 Les Stewart (CZ) ACRES OF IVORY 178 35
2 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Conswift 177 0
3 Dan Condon (NZ) The Duck 173 28
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) CHERRY WAVE 173 28
5 Deb Obrien (CZ) LOOT 172 21
5 John Cross (NZ) WD VEGAS 172 21
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONDALILLY 172 21
8 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 171 17

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 136

1 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Conswift 341 0
2 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 334 32
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 261 29
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) REPEATER 259 25
5 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 251 20
6 Sally Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE MISTALENA 245 0
C/O Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 24 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 35

1 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 177 26
2 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS DNA 111 22.5
2 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 111 22.5
4 Dan Condon (NZ) PIXIE 110 17
5 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 87 12
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 85 3
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 85 3
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 61

1 Giana Kane (NZ) JACK RABBIT 88 7
2 Emma Condon (NZ) The Duck 87 6
3 Emma Condon (NZ) Pippa 86 5
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 85 4
5 Deb Obrien (CZ) LOOT 84 1
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 84 1
5 Kerry Turner (CZ) REPEATER 84 1
5 Kim Vaughan (NZ) Slim 84 1
5 Lacey Burns (NZ) Miss Dualin Gold 84 0

Juvenile

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 37

1 Bradley Stevenson (NZ) PARRAWEENA SUNBURST 87 0
2 Corey Stanger (NZ) PLAYIN THE PRINCESS 84 5
3 Grace Tudehope (NZ) BIG RED 23 4
4 Corey Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 22 1
4 Lacey Burns (NZ) Rifle Creek Talisman 22 1
4 Paige Candy (NZ) Candys Lady M 22 1
4 Rylee Turner (CZ) GANGMAN 22 1
4 Rylee Turner (CZ) REWARD 22 1
4 Sally Frohloff (NZ) Murven 22 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 19

1 Wes Condon (NZ) VANITY 79 0
2 Demi Kelly (NZ) Frank 73 0
3 Ainslie Tonks (NZ) Juliette 72 0
4 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 71 0
4 Mitchell Candy (NZ) Princess M 71 0
6 Willis Frohloff (NZ) Bill 67 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 7

1 Clancy Kane (NZ) Vodka Cruiser 51 0
2 Sophia Webb (NZ) Acres of Fire 44 0
3 Lachlan Timms (NZ) Stuart 36 0
3 William Eckford (NZ) Patterson 36 0
5 Ashtyn Smith (NZ) Marlin 33 0
6 James Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Popstar 32 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 22

1 Heath Biffin (NSWZ) Little Girl 84 0
2 Cameron Wall (NZ) COOPER 81 0
3 Stacey Mitchell (NSWZ) Conrad 65 0
4 Hayley Condon (NZ) The Duck 23 0
5 Daniel Walton (NZ) Winchester 22 0
5 Tom Durkin (NZ) DURKINS BERNIE 22 0

Futurity

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 42

1 Matt Stanger (NZ) Smart Little Tassle 86 0
2 Will Durkin (NZ) Glendeen Schick 84 0
3 Lachlan Durkin (NZ) Keira 83 0
4 Paul Stone (CZ) Stoneage Squizzy 82 0
5 Matt Stanger (NZ) Rhondhu Smart As Hell 81 0
6 Alan Davison (NZ) Bronte 80 0