2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

St Lawrence (CZ) 19/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brett Hall | Horses: 166

1 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Rosgay Chicken 171 0
2 Brian Cox (CZ) KATIE MOORE 165 15.5
2 Tony Connolly (CZ) Bella 165 15.5
4 Matt Russell (CZ) Quick Reaction 164 14
5 Timothy Borg (CZ) Kals Nickels & Dimes 159 13
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Pitbull 110 12
7 Russell Smith (CZ) TOKEN JETSTREAM 108 9
7 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Destiny 108 0

Novice

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 177

1 Ellise Galea (CZ) ARISTOCATT 173 28
2 Emma Nolan (CZ) Holly 169 26
3 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Smart Catelina 168 23
4 Don Williams (CZ) LADY DEE 166 19
5 Don Williams (CZ) MYMIA 49ER WILL 164 16
6 Rachel Allgood (CZ) KITE 163 14
7 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Buckshot 108 11
7 Stewart Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 108 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 119

1 Kerry Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 258 27
2 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Spirit 174 25
3 Brian Cox (CZ) Patreas Rose 173 20
3 Stewart Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 173 20
5 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 169 13
6 Troy Bates (CZ) LILLIE BREEZE 165 10
C/O Ellise Galea (CZ) ARISTOCATT 24 27

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 37

1 Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 178 24
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) WHOS A FANCY CAT 171 22
3 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 169 19
4 Stewart Wallace (CZ) KATTNAP 156 15
5 Melissa Lindley (CZ) CATCANDOO 110 10
6 Don Sivyer (CZ) IDENTITY 106 0
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Don Sivyer | Horses: 38

1 Ellise Galea (CZ) Poker Face 88 6
2 Melissa Lindley (CZ) SUZZETTE 83 5
3 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 80 3.5
3 Trudy Berry (CZ) MYNXS DESTINY 80 3.5
5 Sue Burston (CZ) LETHAL LADY 78 2
6 Emma Nolan (CZ) Tinas Destiny 71 0.5
6 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Lagoona Smartcatolena 71 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 16

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 77 6
2 Jayme Farr (NZ) ButterScotch 74 5
3 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 22 3.5
3 Tom Wallace (CZ) GRACE 22 3.5
5 Emily Wallace (CZ) JESSIE O 21 1.5
5 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 10

1 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 104 0
2 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 97 0
3 Caitlyn Adlington (CZ) Goldie Clip Clop 46 0
4 Hannah Robertson (CZ) Robbie 44 0
5 Ella Davison (CZ) AC/DC 40 0
5 Monique Jephson (CZ) Dollar 40 0

Encouragement

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 31

1 Andrew Kime (CZ) Rosie 91 0
2 Bill Jackson (CZ) SKYVILLE POET 84 0
3 Helen White (CZ) Rocket 81 0
3 Lucy Davison (CZ) MOONLIT ACRES 81 0
5 Rachel Allgood (CZ) KITE 79 0
6 Emily Bozier (CZ) Whos Taffetta 21 0
6 Jess Russell (CZ) Pip 21 0
6 Myra Robertson (CZ) Dakota 21 0