2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Paradise Lagoons (CZ) 19/07/2018

Novice

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 561

1 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) BOONARA ELECTRA 263 67
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 262 65
3 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Donell Park Hustler 261 58.33
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 261 58.33
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) JUST JIM 261 58.33
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 260 52
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ROCK AGAIN 260 52
8 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) PEPTOXENA 259 48
8 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 259 48
10 Blake Edwards (CZ) SPIN N SCRIBBLE 258 45
11 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Actress 257 42
11 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SDP HYON STARS 257 42

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Alan Sullivan | Horses: 505

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HANKERCHIC 355 71
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) AMROSI 353 69
3 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 351 66
4 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 265 56.66
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 265 56.66
4 Mac Shann (CZ) BELLA 265 56.66
7 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 264 48
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 264 48
9 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) PLAYIN HARMONICA 262 42
9 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 262 42
9 Sarah Dillon (WZ) STORMBOY 262 42
9 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 262 42
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 24 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 424

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) ROSIE OAK 266 63
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 264 59.5
2 Craig Kehl (CZ) BUDGERROO RUBY 264 59.5
4 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Hes A Stylish Catt 263 51.5
4 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 263 51.5
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ROCK AGAIN 262 43
7 John Mitchell (NSWZ) HALLS CHICKENMAN 260 39
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBEL MAMA 260 39
7 Peter Hancock (SZ) RBH Simply Spectacular 260 0
10 Clayton Comiskey (CZ) Hailstorm 259 35
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 208

1 Helen Parker (SZ) WARRENBRI CATALINA 262 21
2 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 247 20
3 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 245 0
4 Kellie Bond (SEZ) SILVER ACRES 200 0
5 Josie Angus (SZ) Marachino 177 17
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) HOUSTON 175 15
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 175 15
8 Kay Radke (SEZ) SHOOBOO 174 12

Juvenile

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 82

1 Clay Walker (SEZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 148 9
2 Michael Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 114 8
3 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) MR MEENA 112 6.5
3 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 112 6.5
5 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 110 4.5
5 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 110 4.5

Futurity

Judge: John Meek | Horses: 95

1 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood Flight Command 180 0
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Starelle Brandy 172 0
2 Peter Black (WZ) CHILD PLAY 172 0
4 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Nonda Wallflower 171 0
4 Sean Dillon (WZ) Miss Dulceavita 171 0
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) Saltwater Sapphire 164 0

Mares

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 204

1 Peter Hill (SZ) DUSTY 177 0
2 Greg Kelly (SZ) LANCE 175 0
2 Thomas Mills (NZ) PEA VINE ACRES 175 0
4 Jason Wanstall (CZ) Holly Rey 174 0
5 Mat Durkin (SZ) METALLIC MOON 173 0
6 Josie Angus (SZ) Posh Kitten 170 0
7 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 167 0
8 John Mitchell (NSWZ) Wee Bon Jovi 166 0

Stallion

Judge: Robert Durkin | Horses: 71

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 178 0
2 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 177 0
3 Tony MacFarlane (SEZ) BOYCES BILLY RAY 176 0
4 Joe Payne (SZ) Cole Black 175 0
5 Jason Philp (CZ) EPIC 174 0
6 Morgan Marks (CZ) COMPLEX 173 0