2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dingo (CZ) 19/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Craig Kehl | Horses: 226

1 Larry Everingham (CZ) Jessie 175 23
2 Clint Harm (CZ) Captain 170 22
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SIGMA 166 21
4 Tim Perrett (CZ) Acre Chaser 165 20
5 Ben Seeds (CZ) Jewel and Rose 164 19
6 Patrick Luck (CZ) Tahlia 162 18
7 Ben Wieland (SEZ) Buddy 155 16
8 Ben Seeds (CZ) Verrona 143 14

Novice

Judge: Trent Challacombe | Horses: 246

1 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 179 35
2 Cameron York (CZ) Peppy's Painted Doll 176 33
3 Tegan Donaldson (WZ) Sophie 175 0
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SELIGMANS OFFSPIN 173 24.5
4 Steven McLucas (CZ) Hankman Acres 173 24.5
6 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 172 0
6 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 172 20
8 Andy Hall (CZ) D J 167 5.66
8 Bob Mcghee (CZ) Galaxy 167 5.66
8 Rick Hopkins (CZ) SUPERACT SHIRAZ 167 5.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 92

1 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA LYNDAL 257 30
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 249 28
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONDUCT 246 23
3 Richard Codrington (CZ) GEMRAC WIZTIC 246 23
5 Ian Ohl (CZ) Ramblin Playgirl 212 16
6 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 194 10
C/O Celine Bielenberg (CZ) TRAVELLER 24 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Morgan Marks | Horses: 28

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 90 26
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) CHLOE 89 22.5
2 Justin Potter (SZ) Mandrake 89 22.5
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 85 17
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 83 12
6 Bill Matton (CZ) KATIE 82 6
C/O Matthew Moffat (CZ) ONE MOORE CURRY 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 26

1 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 87 6
2 Kasey Knight (CZ) Bondy 77 4.5
2 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA STORM CHEX 77 4.5
4 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 21 2.5
4 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 21 2.5
6 Chelsea Knight (CZ) Cat 20 0.33
6 Chelsea Knight (CZ) Connie 20 0.33
6 Jack Rewald (CZ) Mystery 20 0.33

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 15

1 Bianca Knight (CZ) Kimberley 73 0
2 Chayce Woodard (CZ) Fleur 59 0
3 Hank Woodard (CZ) Molly 55 0
4 Logan Scott (CZ) Freckles 54 0
5 Lexy Olive (CZ) Wild Oats 50 0
6 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) Karumba 49 0

Encouragement

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 30

1 Sean Matsen (CZ) Henry 84 0
2 Dale Spannagle (CZ) Five to Midnight 81 0
3 Cassie Kratzmann (CZ) ALIAS GINGER SNAP 79 0
4 Tony Harney (CZ) My Alibi 76 0
5 Travis Kleier (BZ) Paint 69 0
6 Gina Ohl (CZ) Aussie Shaker 22 0