2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

DRCA Winton Campdraft (WZ) 4/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 163

1 Courtney Mulcahy (NZ) Remember The Rain 179 17
2 Suzy Logan (NZ) CONWAY 178 16
3 Les Stewart (CZ) SUMMER SWIFT 177 14.5
3 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 177 14.5
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) CLEVERIO 176 13
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) Hope 174 11
6 Ben Hall (WZ) DESIGNERIO 174 11
8 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 173 2
8 Ben Daly (WZ) Campfire 173 2
8 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 173 2
8 Peter Weston (NZ) Tully 173 2

Maiden

Judge: Vince Wall | Horses: 127

1 Drew Stevenson (NZ) REVENGE 178 13
2 Maurie Hick (NZ) ROSALEE 177 12
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) Hope 175 10
3 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 175 10
3 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) Smarty 175 10
6 Patrick Hick (NZ) Tilly Devine 174 4
6 Tom Gleeson (WZ) Torn N Tangled 174 4

Novice

Judge: Neil MacDonnell | Horses: 210

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 178 31
2 Brett Hick (NZ) ONE MORE 177 25.66
2 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 177 25.66
2 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 177 25.66
5 Charli Curr (NZ) Showgirl 176 18
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 176 18
7 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 175 7
7 Evan Acton (NZ) SODA CRISTAL 175 7
7 Kate Cusack (NZ) Camelots Playboy 175 7
7 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DELIGHT 175 7

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Neil MacDonnell | Horses: 112

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 267 32
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 266 30
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 263 25
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 263 25
5 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 262 18
6 Peter Weston (NZ) Nic Nac 260 12
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) DODGE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Stewart | Horses: 19

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 89 26
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 88 24
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 87 21
4 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 86 11.66
4 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 86 11.66
4 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DELIGHT 86 11.66
C/O Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Vince Wall | Horses: 83

1 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) RANCH GOVERNESS 93 9
2 Suzy Logan (NZ) REMANCE 89 8
3 Prue Fargher (WZ) Tassels 88 6
3 Sally Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 88 6
3 Shawn Woltmann (WZ) MISS HENERY 88 6
6 Chloe Curr (NZ) Nelson 87 1
6 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Pence 87 1
6 Kim Acton (NZ) SODA DUET 87 1
6 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) C B 87 1

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 9

1 Chloe Curr (NZ) Showgirl 83 6
2 Chloe Curr (NZ) Nelson 81 5
3 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Hug Me Kahlua 79 4
4 Stewart Searle (WZ) Jessie 74 3
5 Jake Searle (WZ) Bella 62 2
6 Mackenzie Curr (NZ) May 21 1

Encouragement

Judge: Lindy Hick | Horses: 31

1 Charli Curr (NZ) Lena 91 0
2 Charli Curr (NZ) Demi 90 0
3 Alex McAuley (NZ) Carmen Pepper 89 0
3 Cody Schaefer (NZ) Player 89 0
3 Ella Pearson (WZ) Jessebeserious 89 0
3 Ella Pearson (WZ) LEIZEL 89 0

Futurity

Judge: Lindy Hick | Horses: 32

1 Alan Davison (NZ) Neptune 90 0
2 Alan Davison (NZ) Tutu 89 0
2 Dan Roselt (NZ) Charlotte 89 0
4 Alan Davison (NZ) Bronte 88 0
4 Anthony Jessup (WZ) Ohaycee Georgie Girl 88 0
4 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) Chisums Trust Me 88 0

Old Buffers

Judge: Cheyne Williams | Horses: 14

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS DNA 90 0
2 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 89 0
3 Kim Acton (NZ) TWIST 87 0
4 Kim Simms (NZ) WHATEVER 84 0
5 Noel Daley (CZ) BUSHRANGER 83 0
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PISTOLS N PEARLS 83 0