2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Middlemount (CZ) 11/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tess McNamara | Horses: 205

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) LYRA PARK MILDELTADIME 178 21
2 Lee Challacombe (CZ) ROY N TELL 177 19.5
2 Wade Clein (CZ) CINCH 177 19.5
4 Rachelle Stanley (CZ) George 175 18
5 Alistair Davison (CZ) DOODLE 174 15.66
5 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Qwila 174 15.66
5 Shane Murphy (CZ) Buck 174 15.66
8 Teah Beak (CZ) TASSAS JASMINE 172 12

Novice

Judge: Peter Lamont | Horses: 236

1 Lee Challacombe (CZ) ROY N TELL 181 34
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) SUPER ELEGANCE 179 32
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 178 29
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SELIGMANS OFFSPIN 177 25
5 Wade Clein (CZ) CACTUS 176 22
6 Clint Hansell (CZ) Dusty Millions 174 13.5
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Pitbull 174 13.5
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Savannah Rain 174 13.5
6 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 174 13.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 93

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 268 25
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 266 23
3 Alistair Davison (CZ) BYE & BY 177 18
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 177 18
5 Melissa Lindley (CZ) CATCANDOO 172 11
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) SUPERACT SHIRAZ 170 8
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 24 25

Ladies

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 55

1 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 89 6
2 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 85 5
3 Kerry Donald (CZ) Duellypep Cavilear 82 3
3 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 82 3
3 Teah Beak (CZ) WELDONS KAREOKI 82 3
6 Amanda Hiron (CZ) Jesus 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 45

1 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 89 6
2 Rylee Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 87 5
3 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Monique 86 3
3 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 86 3
3 Jorja Luck (CZ) Tahlia 86 3
6 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) P J 85 0.5
6 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 85 0.5

Junior

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 10

1 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) One Moore Shannon 89 0
2 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 87 0
3 Hayley Roche (CZ) Hope 81 0
3 Ivy Murphy (CZ) Lickity Split 81 0
5 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) True Blue Moon 80 0
5 Kash Turner (CZ) HAWKEYE 80 0

Junior

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 10

1 Abbey Sellers (WZ) Richmond Kennedy 71 0
2 Jorja Scott (CZ) Stockman 66 0
3 Darcy Comiskey (CZ) CATSA GREY KITTY 50 0
3 Ella Davison (CZ) AC/DC 50 0
5 Jessica Davison (CZ) Eldorado 47 0
6 Lauren Diener (CZ) Bizzy 42 0
6 Sally Roche (CZ) Squizzy 42 0

Mini

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 10

1 Tayla Scott (CZ) Cats Little Rascal 61 0
2 Cheyanne Hoare (NZ) Dolly 44 0
3 Felicity Hansell (CZ) Thorn 42 0
4 Lilly Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 40 0
5 Yasmin Hoare (NZ) Blaze 38 0
6 Emily Sellers (WZ) Phoenix 35 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 53

1 Shane Murphy (CZ) Fox Trot 173 0
2 Chloe McLucas (CZ) Stanum Roam Free 157 0
3 Patrick Luck (CZ) Reflection 89 0
4 Megan Reid (SZ) Duke 85 0
5 Graham Curran (CZ) Razz 84 0
6 Joe Q (CZ) Germ 83 0
6 Lucy Davison (CZ) CRACKER JACK 83 0