2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Baryulgil Fine Flower (NSWZ) 4/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Ivan Connor | Horses: 64

1 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Mallanganee Ivy 88 7
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SAPPHIRE 84 6
3 Deon McLennan (NSWZ) George 83 4.5
3 Nathan Hancock (NSWZ) Gypsy 83 4.5
5 Brett Ellem (NSWZ) Lily 81 2.5
5 Warwick Chevalley (NSWZ) Charm 81 2.5

Maiden

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 152

1 David Gillett (NSWZ) Bobadil Design 88 16
2 Angus Watters (NSWZ) Julie 87 14
2 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) Abbey's Duck 87 14
2 John Elder (NSWZ) LIL JO BEAVER 87 14
5 Glen Watters (NSWZ) Tarzan 85 0
6 Chris Knight (NSWZ) Red Rock 84 5.5
6 Donna Dean (NSWZ) Sunset 84 5.5

Novice

Judge: Robert Hannah | Horses: 246

1 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Mallanganee Ivy 171 35
2 Ron Dean (NSWZ) Special 170 33
3 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE BELL 169 30
4 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Sienna 167 26
5 Alan Perry (NSWZ) Coolalinga 162 23
6 Max Crawford (NSWZ) Wongs Boy 160 21
7 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Lightoak 109 19
8 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) FLICK 107 17

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 72

1 Ian Glasby (SEZ) MELINDA 168 26
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 163 24
3 Greg Clayden (NSWZ) The Duck 162 21
4 Kim Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 104 17
5 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) REDGE 103 12
6 Steve Blackadder (NSWZ) LITTLE EAGLE 102 8
C/O Kim Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 15

1 Robert Hannah (NSWZ) JET 91 26
2 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Comet Oak 90 24
3 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 89 21
4 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 88 14.5
4 Ron Dean (NSWZ) GLADIATOR 88 14.5
6 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) RUSTY 87 6
C/O Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 48

1 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) EPONIA 83 6
2 Claudia Bartlett (BZ) Lucky 82 4.5
2 Kaitlyn Summers (NSWZ) Buddy 82 4.5
4 Samantha McGuren (NSWZ) Flashy Addition 81 3
5 Tracy Palmer (BZ) Misty Oak 80 2
6 Hannah Byrnes (NSWZ) HILLCREST PALEFACE 75 1

Juvenile

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 40

1 George Sutherland (NSWZ) Harley 103 6
2 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Millie 87 5
3 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 86 4
4 Jorgie Cribb (BZ) Sparky 83 2.5
4 Kate Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 83 2.5
6 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Chatter 79 0.5
6 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 79 0.5

Junior

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 12

1 Christopher Gay (NSWZ) Kip 82 0
2 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 22 0
3 William Ellem (NSWZ) Jack 21 0
4 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 18 0
4 Shayna Elliott (NSWZ) Missy 18 0
6 Alec Watters (BZ) One 16 0
6 Brydie Ross (NSWZ) Eclipse 16 0
6 Georgia Ellem (NSWZ) Danny 16 0