2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clarke Creek (CZ) 24/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Michael Odonohoe | Horses: 151

1 Kay Paton (CZ) Commotion 174 16
2 Blake Edwards (CZ) CHARM 173 15
3 Jim Perschel (CZ) Gardian 170 13.5
3 John Bradshaw (CZ) Fantasy 170 13.5
5 Geoff McCartney (CZ) INDIANA BLUE 169 12
6 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) BUSINESS CLASS 168 11

Maiden

Judge: Danny Cogill | Horses: 163

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Henrys Girl 170 17
2 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) WOOD SHE POPCORN 169 16
3 Alan Wallace (CZ) Playboy 166 15
4 Matt Bates (CZ) Snoopy 165 13.5
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) WELDONS MAVI JIM 165 13.5
6 Matt Russell (CZ) Tassabird 110 12

Novice

Judge: Matthew Monds | Horses: 184

1 Lachlan Durkin (NZ) PAULINE 265 29
2 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 262 27
3 Tom Acton (CZ) PARIS 175 24
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SDP HYON STARS 174 20
5 John Bradshaw (CZ) Stranger 173 17
6 Brett Hall (CZ) LUCKY DUCK 170 15
7 Bill Matton (CZ) Larry 167 13
8 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REY TWO 165 11

Novice

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 163

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) ONE TIME PLAYER 264 27
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 177 25
3 Brett Hall (CZ) OUTLAW 175 18.33
3 Darren Hamblin (CZ) FINESSE 175 18.33
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) SOPHISTICATED BOHEMIAN 175 18.33
6 Andrew Kime (CZ) Rosie 174 13
7 Sarah Dillon (WZ) PEPPENELA 173 11
8 Amy Bean (CZ) Celine CD 170 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 251

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 264 46
2 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 262 40.66
2 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 262 40.66
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 262 40.66
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 261 32
6 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) SHERIDAN 260 26
7 Ross McKeering (WZ) BILLIE JEAN 258 24
8 Jason Lindley (CZ) SOPHISTICATED BOHEMIAN 257 11
8 Jody Challacombe (CZ) Precision 257 11
C/O Blake Edwards (CZ) SPIN N SCRIBBLE 23 46

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tom Acton | Horses: 54

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) MR SWIFT 177 26
2 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 174 24
3 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 170 21
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 112 14.5
4 Trevor Paton (CZ) SHEIK 112 14.5
6 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 111 6
C/O Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Gayle Shann | Horses: 68

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 89 7
2 Melissa Lindley (CZ) CATCANDOO 88 5
2 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Suzie 88 5
2 Sarah Dillon (WZ) STORMBOY 88 5
5 Chelsie Voss (CZ) Tandraroan 87 2.5
5 Lucy Davison (CZ) MOONLIT ACRES 87 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 46

1 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 88 6
2 Amy Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 87 3.5
2 Emily Wallace (CZ) JESSIE O 87 3.5
2 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 87 3.5
2 Tom Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 87 3.5
6 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 86 1

Junior

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 15

1 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) One Moore Shannon 93 0
2 Alice Hamblin (CZ) Red Roc 71 0
3 Ella Davison (CZ) AC/DC 69 0
4 Tia Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 67 0
5 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 56 0
6 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) True Blue Moon 55 0

Junior

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 7

1 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 69 0
2 Alex Neaton (CZ) SURPRISE 64 0
3 Will Hamblin (CZ) Taylor 55 0
4 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 48 0
5 Phoebe Moffatt (CZ) Penny 43 0
6 Jessica Davison (CZ) Eldorado 30 0

Mini

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 10

1 Kodie-Anne Comiskey (WZ) Pepsi 52 0
2 Jenna McKeering (WZ) Maverick 51 0
3 Lilla Angel (NZ) Rascal 45 0
4 Ava Brown (CZ) Champy 38 0
5 Lilly Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 37 0
6 Charles Rea (CZ) Little Black 33 0

Futurity

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 34

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) Saltwater Sapphire 256 0
2 Ben Seeds (CZ) Wanted Man 245 0
3 Cliff Mylrea (CZ) Candice 166 0
4 Ben Seeds (CZ) Darlea Diablos Time 165 0
4 Karin Howard (CZ) Supremacy 165 0
6 Matt Stanger (NZ) RHONDHU SMART AS HELL 164 0