2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bowen River (NZ) 8/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 256

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) HAWKEYE 176 26
2 Byron Heading (CZ) RHIANNA 175 24.5
2 Robert Neilson (CZ) THUNDER DOWNUNDER 175 24.5
4 Shane Watts (NZ) B B 174 23
5 Timothy Borg (CZ) Tecoma Azlan 172 22
6 Mick Bradford (NZ) Veteran 171 21
7 Brendan Kenny (NZ) Chuck N Duck 170 0
8 Mac Shann (CZ) FOREVERMOORE 168 17

Novice

Judge: Matthew Woodward | Horses: 296

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 264 40
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONDALILLY 262 38
3 Samantha Connolly (CZ) CRUISER 176 35
4 Annalise Gleeson (WZ) Torn N Tangled 175 31
5 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 174 27
5 Russell Smith (CZ) TOKEN JETSTREAM 174 27
7 Luke Townsend (CZ) Epic Flight 173 24
8 Greg Sibson (NZ) My Echo 172 22

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 200

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONDALILLY 265 40
2 Berry Shann (CZ) SANDY SPIN 264 36.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Archdale Convoy 264 36.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 262 31
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HANKERCHIC 261 26
6 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 260 20
7 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 258 17
7 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 258 17
C/O Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 69

1 Blake Edwards (CZ) ALMOR DOUBLE DYNASTY 177 25
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 176 23
3 Berry Shann (CZ) SANDY SPIN 175 20
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 174 16
5 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 173 9
5 Jody Challacombe (CZ) BATTLER 173 9
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 65

1 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 176 7
2 Brooke Woolley (NZ) Playgirl 173 6
3 Anna Hoare (NZ) Serratelli 166 5
4 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 153 4
5 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 112 3
6 Rebecca Lathwell (NZ) Amarra Pearl 104 2

Juvenile

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 24

1 Tyler Ware (CZ) GUESS WHO 100 0
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) Mini Me 99 5
3 Jayme Farr (NZ) Gidget 79 4
4 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 22 2.5
4 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 22 2.5
6 Jayme Farr (NZ) ButterScotch 21 0.2
6 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 21 0.2
6 Lily Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 21 0.2
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) GANGMAN 21 0.2
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) REWARD 21 0.2

Junior

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 17

1 Kash Turner (CZ) Derringer 71 0
2 Montana Hoare (NZ) Cool Spin 68 0
3 Mia Russell (NZ) Fortyniner Chexer 56 0
4 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) True Blue Moon 55 0
5 Logan Pott (NZ) Billy 52 0
6 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 49 0

Mini

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 12

1 Lacey Armitage (CZ) Topgun Sunday 74 0
2 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 49 0
3 Cheyanne Hoare (NZ) Captain 44 0
3 Indy Howie (NZ) Shorty 44 0
3 Yasmin Hoare (NZ) Cheyanne 44 0
6 Andrew Trimble (NZ) Docs Lawson 43 0

Encouragement

Judge: Leanne West | Horses: 70

1 Sam Terry (NZ) Tank 167 0
2 Dale Woolley (NZ) COLINTA DOLLY 108 0
3 Bryce Pini (CZ) SMOKO 86 0
4 Luke Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 84 0
4 Reece Ferguson (CZ) Halfsmart 84 0
4 Tammy Sibson (NZ) Tri Star Henry's Babe 84 0

Futurity

Judge: Julie Whalan | Horses: 26

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Panda 170 0
2 Byron Heading (CZ) Lady Loretta 106 0
3 Donna Watts (NZ) Spinny 100 0
4 Sam Hughes (CZ) Plain Jane 82 0
5 Sam Hughes (CZ) Dancer 81 0
6 Donna Watts (NZ) Ranch Jack 78 0
6 George Burrell (NZ) MUSTANG WHO DADDY 78 0