2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Marlborough Campdraft (CZ) 1/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Danny Cogill | Horses: 102

1 Ian McCartney (CZ) POP A TOP 180 11
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLUNGERAS IVY 174 9.5
2 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Buckshot 174 9.5
4 Brett McCamley (CZ) ABBEY'S ACRE 172 8
5 Tony Connolly (CZ) Boo 170 7
6 David Smith (CZ) QXH Spicy Chisum 168 0
6 Larry Everingham (CZ) Bonnie Rose 168 3

Maiden

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 114

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Flash Hollywood Cat 177 12
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA GYPSY ROSE 176 11
3 Cody ONeill (CZ) Whisper 175 10
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SCHAPELLE (BLUE SPOON) 172 9
5 Tony Connolly (CZ) Bella 166 8
6 Lance Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 165 7

Novice

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 218

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) HYDRIVES DESIGN 177 32
2 Ken Hamilton (CZ) HUSH 176 30
3 Russell Townsend (CZ) Token Gamble 169 27
4 Sam Kime (CZ) PATTERN 168 23
5 Matt Russell (CZ) Elmo 167 19
5 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ROANIES CHICK 167 19
7 Len Connolly (CZ) Banjo 166 10
7 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SCHAPELLE (BLUE SPOON) 166 10
7 Stephanie ONeill (CZ) Barnita 166 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 160

1 Bob Mcghee (CZ) Galaxy 263 36
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 258 28.5
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 258 28.5
2 Stewart Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 258 28.5
2 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 258 28.5
6 Peter Hill (CZ) CHARM 257 8
6 Todd Richardson (CZ) Space Cadet 257 8
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 24 36

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 76

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 178 28
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 177 24.5
2 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 177 24.5
4 Cody ONeill (CZ) Rose 176 19
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 174 14
6 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 173 8
C/O Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 23 28

Ladies

Judge: Ian McCartney | Horses: 34

1 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 89 6
2 Anita Smith (CZ) ZYRTEC 87 4
2 Haley Thompson (CZ) Chilli 87 4
2 Melissa Lindley (CZ) CATCANDOO 87 4
5 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Lagoona Smartcatolena 82 2
6 Margaret McCartney (CZ) QUAID 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 15

1 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Daddy's Fancy Jewel 84 0
2 Jack Rewald (CZ) Mystery 81 4.5
2 Tom Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 81 4.5
4 Jayme Farr (NZ) Gidget 80 2.5
4 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 80 2.5
6 Tahlia Fenlon (CZ) Chico 78 1

Junior

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 12

1 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) True Blue Moon 83 0
2 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 74 0
3 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 68 0
4 Phoebe Moffatt (CZ) Penny 65 0
5 Dawson Jones (CZ) Big Ben 62 0
5 Sally Roche (CZ) Squizzy 62 0