2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cape York & Tablelands ASHS - Mt Surprise (NZ) 29/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 214

1 Dan Condon (NZ) The Duck 184 22
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) ADELE 182 21
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) CHERRY WAVE 179 19.5
3 Tracey Whitson (NZ) RIVERVIEW FIREMAN 179 19.5
5 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Ladybrook Ivy 178 18
6 Aaron Prior (NZ) Iggy 177 17
7 Emma Condon (NZ) Pippa 176 14
7 Sally Atkinson (NZ) Roxanne 176 14

Novice

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 225

1 Morgan Webb (NSWZ) Dolgwili Norman 181 33
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) AMROSI 178 31
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) YUGILBOY ROY 175 28
4 Bill Schaefer (NZ) K Leen 174 22.5
4 Daryl Hunt (NZ) Annie Oakley 174 22.5
6 Clancy Naughton (NZ) MAC 172 18
6 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Ardno Yoko 172 18
8 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) SMURF 170 15

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 141

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 182 30
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 181 26.5
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) Hope 181 26.5
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 178 21
5 Morgan Webb (NSWZ) Dolgwili Norman 177 16
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 175 4.33
6 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) SMURF 175 4.33
6 Robyn Cowan (NZ) Big Buddy 175 4.33
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) Hope 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 40

1 Barry Johnson (NZ) DODGE 175 24
2 Natalie Keough (NZ) Coolibah 90 22
3 Hayley Condon (NZ) PLEASURE 89 19
4 Robyn Cowan (NZ) Destinys Chic Olena 87 15
5 Grant Myles (NZ) Style 86 5.33
5 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 86 5.33
5 Matt Stanger (NZ) STACEY 86 5.33
C/O Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Jess Hoffmann | Horses: 23

1 Corey Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 85 6
2 Claudette Wilson (NZ) Annette 79 5
3 Ethan Cowan (NZ) Dixie Chick 76 3.5
3 Ethan Cowan (NZ) Joelene 76 3.5
5 Maria Wilson (NZ) Little Ricky 72 2
6 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Merlin 22 0.5
6 Jordyn Olditch (NZ) Miss Duffy 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 38

1 Wes Condon (NZ) VANITY 81 0
2 Hannah Myles (NZ) Angel 79 0
3 Erin Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Maddy 74 0
4 Claire Trimble (NZ) Spirit 63 0
5 Maverick Hills (NZ) Boston 61 0
6 Jade Cowan (NZ) Larent 54 0
6 Wes Condon (NZ) Felix 54 0

Mini

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 15

1 Mathew Myles (NZ) Little Bill 42 0
2 Amelia Cowan (NZ) Joelene 37 0
3 Hailey Jaszczyszyn (NZ) Debbie 35 0
4 Sophia Webb (NZ) Holly 33 0
5 Abbey McClymont (NZ) Bobby 32 0
6 Georgia McClymont (NZ) Rocky 31 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jess Hoffmann | Horses: 62

1 Hayley Condon (NZ) VANITY 85 0
2 Tracey Leet (CZ) Mickey 83 0
3 Pamela Evans (BZ) Squid 81 0
4 Cheryl Connolly (NZ) SECRET 80 0
5 Timina Lebrocq (NZ) Klover 78 0
6 Alkira Agapiou (NZ) Felix 22 0
6 Jessie Myles (NZ) Nameless 22 0
6 Lisa Atkinson (NZ) Topsails Lethal Doll 22 0
6 Megan Keough (NZ) Cutie 22 0

Futurity

Judge: Barry Johnson | Horses: 33

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Willow 171 0
2 Matt Stanger (NZ) Smart Little Tassle 170 0
3 Peter Hills (NZ) Boston 162 0
4 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Boonara Damsel 157 0
5 Alisa OConnor (NZ) OConnors Embrace 155 0
6 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Rowdy 149 0