2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Goondiwindi & District Campdraft (BZ) 29/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 142

1 Robert Daly (SZ) LITTLE DIAMOND HAT 172 15
2 Wade McKinnon (BZ) Ruby 169 14
3 Belinda Gordon (BZ) COMETTE 164 13
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) DESTINYS FACADE 162 12
5 Darren Smith (BZ) Peppy 160 11
6 Hugo Radford (BZ) Dusty 159 5
6 Warwick Southern (BZ) CTK Maggie Acres 159 5

Maiden

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 145

1 Tim McLachlan (SEZ) MONTEGO BAY 171 15
2 Dean Warren (SZ) RAY 169 14
3 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Rhemmi 168 13
4 Danny Burling (BZ) Kyeema Kaviar 164 11.5
4 Graeme Finlayson (NSWZ) LEVI 164 11.5
6 Bill Gordon (BZ) MASQUERADE 162 5
6 John Wilson (BZ) Stylish Cracken Lady 162 5

Novice

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 195

1 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Garthowen Burrundie 244 30
2 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) FLICK 234 28
3 Nigel Streeter (SZ) Ipod 168 25
4 Brent ODonnell (BZ) SUNMAN 167 21
5 Mark Wonka (BZ) EMMYLOU ACRES 164 18
6 Ben Smart (SZ) Dixie Flyer 162 16
7 Bill Gordon (BZ) COCO 161 14
8 Terry Dwan (SEZ) Con Me 109 12

Novice

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 197

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) MASERATTI 173 30
2 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Chevin Highlight 172 28
3 Brett Meyer (BZ) Wizard 171 25
4 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STYLE N BLUES 167 19.5
4 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Smarty 167 19.5
6 Jason Birney (BZ) ICONIC 166 15
6 Joe Payne (SZ) Bling 166 15
8 Zac Croker (BZ) CROKERS STUD FLUTTER 165 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 189

1 Bill Carey (BZ) OUTBACK JACK 266 34
2 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 259 32
3 Wade McKinnon (BZ) JO 176 29
4 Katie Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 173 22.5
4 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Gundi 173 22.5
6 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 172 16
6 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) WONDER BOY 172 16
8 Zac Croker (BZ) CROKERS STUD FLUTTER 171 13
C/O Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 75

1 Tim McLachlan (SEZ) BOONARA BON VOYAGE 174 28
2 Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 172 26
3 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) GEORGE 85 16
3 Graeme Finlayson (NSWZ) DAZZLE 85 16
3 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 85 0
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 85 16
C/O Brent Flanagan (BZ) CARRIGAN'S CHANCE 22 28

Ladies

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 77

1 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 88 8
2 Amy Talbot (NZ) Debonair 87 6
2 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 87 6
2 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) LITTLE MISS JOSIE 87 6
5 Alex Webster (BZ) COACHER 86 3.5
5 Sally Dickinson (BZ) KOTTER 86 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 52

1 Jack Tennyson (SZ) Safina 87 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 85 5
3 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 84 4
4 Ben Lisetto (NSWZ) FLICK 83 2.5
4 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA TARGET 83 2.5
6 Emily Banks (SEZ) Pearler 82 1

Junior

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 37

1 Riley ONeill (BZ) Tarmac 89 0
2 Riley ONeill (BZ) Boxer 79 0
3 Chloe Klingner (NSWZ) A B 73 0
4 Jackson Halliday (BZ) One Hot Chic 68 0
5 Cooper Lewis (SEZ) Charlie 22 0
5 Samuel Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 22 0