2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wallumbilla Silver Iron (SZ) 7/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 216

1 Jamie Johnson (SZ) Pepper 175 22
2 Peter Brennan (SZ) Davina 169 21
3 Kylie McPhee (WZ) SAILOR 165 20
4 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Mystify 163 19
5 Jamie Johnson (SZ) Huck 161 18
6 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) ELLE 137 17
7 Kane Duff (SZ) Megacon 110 14
7 Penny Byrne (SZ) California 110 14

Novice

Judge: James McAuley | Horses: 247

1 Brendan Harrison (SZ) BARMAN 176 35
2 Jackson Ball (SZ) Topaz 175 31.5
2 Kane Duff (SZ) Reagan 175 31.5
4 Peter Brennan (SZ) Davina 167 24.5
4 William Twidale (SZ) SYDNEY 167 24.5
6 Dale Harrison (SZ) Tribute 161 21
7 Brad Vidler (SZ) LIL HIGHBROW 109 9
7 Jackson Ball (SZ) Assett 109 9
7 Nathan Maller (SZ) ERIN REYL CLASS 109 9
7 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) ELECTRA 109 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 127

1 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 257 33
2 Yasmin Vidler (SZ) Aussie 253 31
3 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) MISS MONEY PENNY 250 28
4 Shane Russell (SZ) Truce 248 24
5 Madonna Finch (SZ) Trafford Park Sequin 234 19
6 Nathan Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 223 13
C/O Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 23 33

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 61

1 Brad Vidler (SZ) LIL HIGHBROW 180 25
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 178 23
3 Adam Shorten (SZ) C D 172 20
4 Gavin Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 162 16
5 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Suzette 154 11
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Elegant Playgirl 110 3.5
6 Peter Arthy (SZ) Shimmer 110 3.5
C/O Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 25 25

Juvenile

Judge: John Mulcahy | Horses: 28

1 Rory Sheppard (SZ) CHARMED 88 6
2 Molly Irwin (SZ) Ellie 83 5
3 Josie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 81 4
4 Maggie Kendall (SZ) Tribute 71 3
5 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) Mycon 68 2
6 Samuel Collier (SZ) Highlight 66 1

Junior

Judge: John Mulcahy | Horses: 12

1 John McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 79 0
2 Hayden Crouch (SZ) BRACELET 64 0
3 Eve Dunn (SZ) Fizzy 63 0
4 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 62 0
5 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 59 0
6 Alice Dunn (SZ) Aztek 58 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 49

1 Nick Brook (SZ) Austar 88 0
2 Prudence Kendall (SZ) Minka 87 0
3 Ashleigh Duncan (SZ) Rodlor Sunlight 86 0
3 Brandon Price (SZ) Valla Rose 86 0
5 Jane Rowbotham (SZ) Catwalk 85 0
6 Ron Fiedler (SZ) Maverick 84 0