2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Croydon (NZ) 3/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 71

1 Trish Sheahan (NZ) Walter 173 8
2 Glen Connolly (NZ) MARIA 172 7
3 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 170 6
4 Jason Simms (NZ) RED FOO 169 5
5 Michael Furber (NZ) Time Out 167 4
6 Andy Perkowicz (NZ) Indy Ray 166 3

Novice

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 69

1 Brett Hick (NZ) ONE MORE 176 17
2 Glen Connolly (NZ) JAM RAFFA 171 15
3 Sheree Pratt (NZ) Olivia 170 12
4 Michael Furber (NZ) Dundee 168 8
5 Andy Perkowicz (NZ) Sox 166 5
6 Matt Jones (NZ) Dr Pat 107 3

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 33

1 Hannah Simms (NZ) CRIMSON ACRES 247 26
2 Jason Simms (NZ) BAZ 193 24
3 Ryan Hacon (NZ) Ivan 189 21
4 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 188 17
5 Glen Connolly (NZ) BONES 182 12
6 Sarah Foster (NZ) Roofy 179 6
C/O Bryce Foster (NZ) Jay Jay 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 31

1 Hannah Simms (NZ) CRIMSON ACRES 87 6
2 Sarah Wellsmore (NZ) Barnsey 86 5
3 Sheree Pratt (NZ) Luke 81 4
4 Hannah Simms (NZ) BAZ 79 3
5 Ronell Evans (NZ) Mac 78 2
6 Hannah Simms (NZ) FINESSE 77 0
6 Katelyn Verral (BZ) Willow 77 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 1

1 Jamie Lee Feiner (NZ) Given 83 0

Junior

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 7

1 Madison Simms (NZ) ONeil 61 0
2 Archie Saal (BZ) Buddy 58 0
2 Rory Hacon (NZ) Ego 58 0
4 Clara Hacon (NZ) Shotgun 56 0
5 Brendan Kelly (NZ) Ronnie 55 0
6 Emma Pickering (NZ) Nightman 51 0

Mini

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 5

1 Alice Hacon (NZ) Sister Lu 65 0
2 Cody Simms (NZ) Hector 60 0
3 Allie Garde (NZ) Little Gem 55 0
3 Bronte Pratt (NZ) Gus 55 0
3 Rj Heslin (NSWZ) My Destiny 55 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 32

1 Jessie Gaynor (NZ) Whiskey 82 0
2 Erin Garde (NZ) Bugsy 67 0
3 Jake Halstead (NZ) Jack 65 0
4 Angus Weston (NZ) Lotty 64 0
5 Amanda Pickering (NZ) Beaver 63 0
6 Blake Foster (BZ) Teaspoon 62 0