2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nebo Golden Octopus Draft (CZ) 14/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tess McNamara | Horses: 165

1 Kerry Turner (CZ) REWARD 177 17
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SCHAPELLE (BLUE SPOON) 176 16
3 Alistair Davison (CZ) DOODLE 175 15
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) REBEL MAMA 173 13.5
4 Trevor Pullen (CZ) RITA 173 13.5
6 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Little Flash Catt 171 10
6 Dan Condon (NZ) Dove 171 10
6 Kelly Cogill (NZ) TOOMBA LOCKET 171 10

Maiden

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 138

1 Matt Russell (CZ) Tassabird 179 14
2 Alan Heading (CZ) MACKLEMOORE 175 13
3 Troy Dunn (CZ) ACRES LIL FANCY 174 12
4 Alan Heading (CZ) CANDYMAN 173 11
5 Lance Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 170 9.5
5 Nikki Marshall (CZ) Little Short Stuff 170 9.5

Novice

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 94

1 Trent Challacombe (CZ) Kneipps Ransom 172 20
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) HYDRIVES DESIGN 164 18
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) PEPTOXENA 156 15
4 Julie Whalan (NZ) TEX 108 9.5
4 Peter ONeill (CZ) Flutter 108 9.5
6 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) GUESS WHO 106 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 339

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 267 54
2 Wayne Berry (CZ) SOOTY 265 52
3 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 262 49
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 261 45
5 Dan Condon (NZ) Mambo 260 40
6 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) BONITAS DESTINY 259 34
7 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) My Destiny 258 31
7 Lance Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 258 31
C/O Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 23 54

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 47

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 179 26
2 Mick Clarence (CZ) BLUE HAWKE 177 24
3 Bryan Symonds (CZ) TED 176 16.66
3 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 176 16.66
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 176 16.66
6 Brett Hall (CZ) MOROCCAN ACRES 173 6
C/O Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 63

1 Stephanie ONeill (CZ) HAT TRICK 164 7
2 Amanda Hiron (CZ) Jesus 159 6
3 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 158 5
4 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) PLAYER 154 4
5 Tara Duggan (CZ) Donell Park Amber 109 3
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 107 2

Juvenile

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 34

1 Rylee Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 87 6
2 Hayley Scott (CZ) Julie 84 4.5
2 Tom Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 84 4.5
4 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 83 2.5
4 Emily Wallace (CZ) JESSIE O 83 2.5
6 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 82 1

Junior

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 20

1 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Misst 75 0
2 Hope Ware (CZ) Denim & Lace 68 0
2 Logan Scott (CZ) Estrellita Winsome 68 0
4 Blair Sypher (WZ) PURPLE DOVE 62 0
4 Wes Condon (NZ) Darby 62 0
6 Kash Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 59 0

Mini

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 14

1 Cheyanne Hoare (NZ) Dolly 73 0
2 Cobi Hawkins (CZ) Mojo 52 0
3 Tayla Scott (CZ) Cats Little Rascal 50 0
4 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 49 0
5 Yasmin Hoare (NZ) Blaze 48 0
6 Zach Hawkins (CZ) Misty 45 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 100

1 Matt Russell (CZ) ARCHERS DESTINY 196 0
2 Claire Whatmore (CZ) Breeze 192 0
3 Graham Curran (CZ) Ace 174 0
4 Scott Eckhardt (CZ) Monique 172 0
5 Charlie Toon (CZ) Swish 165 0
6 John Borg (CZ) The Highlander 164 0