2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nebo Bushman's Carnival (CZ) 28/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 124

1 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 176 13
2 John Borg (CZ) Greenvale Destiny 175 12
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) REX 174 10.5
3 Troy Dunn (CZ) Secret 174 10.5
5 Alan Wallace (CZ) Yugilbar Cracker Playgirl 173 0
6 Berry Shann (CZ) ORACLE 172 4
6 Shane Watts (NZ) GLEAMING LIGHT 172 4

Maiden

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 120

1 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) PEPTOXENA 176 12
2 Lisa Wallace (CZ) Hope 173 11
3 Debbie Symonds (CZ) ISA RACKETEER 170 9.5
3 Melanie Hamblin (CZ) BIG DEAL 170 9.5
5 Greg Neaton (CZ) PUFF 169 7.5
5 Kerry OSullivan (CZ) MISSY ELLIOTT 169 7.5

Novice

Judge: Billy-Joe Rea | Horses: 145

1 Dylan Smith (CZ) BILLCURRA SOONER 177 25
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Archdale Convoy 174 23
3 Adrian Loader (NZ) DEMONOVA 169 20
4 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 168 14.5
4 Jason Philp (CZ) ERIC 168 14.5
6 Les Hopkins (CZ) MAJOR 167 11

Novice

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 164

1 Bryan Symonds (CZ) TED 176 27
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 175 21.66
2 Jim Perschel (CZ) Downton Abby 175 21.66
2 Warren Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 175 21.66
5 Lisa Wallace (CZ) Hope 174 14
5 Sam Hughes (CZ) Bush Cat 174 0
7 Cameron Bates (CZ) Peptos Lethal Lady 173 0
7 Dale Pini (CZ) SMOKO 173 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 162

1 Kelly Shann (CZ) ODETTE 264 37
2 Berry Shann (CZ) SANDY SPIN 257 31.66
2 Brett Hall (CZ) MOROCCAN ACRES 257 31.66
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 257 31.66
5 Greg Sibson (NZ) My Echo 256 23
6 Bill Curran (CZ) GOVERNESS 250 17
7 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 248 15
8 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 246 13
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 24 37

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 37

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 179 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 178 24
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 175 21
4 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 174 17
5 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 171 12
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) MR SWIFT 168 6
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Brett Hall | Horses: 59

1 Brooke Taylor (WZ) Spinsters Sophisticutt 89 6
2 Julie Borg (CZ) GIRL 88 5
3 Paige Angel (CZ) CODY 86 4
4 Claudia Streng (CZ) CHERRY 82 2
4 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 82 2
4 Odette Marks (CZ) TUFF PLAY 82 2

Juvenile

Judge: Claudia Streng | Horses: 37

1 Rylee Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 87 6
2 Lucy Hamblin (CZ) Rhianna 86 5
3 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 85 4
4 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 84 3
5 Amy Neaton (CZ) LIL 82 1
5 Emily Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 82 1
5 Sarah Hamblin (CZ) RECEPTION 82 1

Junior

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 13

1 Montana Hoare (NZ) Elvis 83 0
2 Kash Turner (CZ) Miss Lena 82 0
3 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 81 0
4 Logan Scott (CZ) Estrellita Winsome 75 0
4 Mia Russell (NZ) Fortyniner Chexer 75 0
6 Mac Philp (CZ) Bart 71 0

Junior

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 13

1 Abbey Curran (CZ) Cinnamon 80 0
2 Jonty Philp (CZ) HINGUS 76 0
2 Jorja Scott (CZ) Stockman 76 0
4 Alex Neaton (CZ) SURPRISE 75 0
5 Will Hamblin (CZ) Taylor 74 0
6 Ella Davison (CZ) AC/DC 70 0

Mini

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 15

1 Zander Philp (CZ) Willow 73 0
2 Cody Hoare (NZ) Blaze 67 0
2 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 67 0
2 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 67 0
5 Jaxon Parmenter (CZ) Diamond 66 0
6 Charlie Loader (NZ) Summer Bay 65 0
6 Cheyanne Hoare (NZ) Dolly 65 0
6 Jessica Davison (CZ) Eldorado 65 0