2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tambo Annual Draft (WZ) 4/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 103

1 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) TASSAS CHIQUITA ACRE 169 11
2 Barry Mayne (WZ) Piccadilly 168 10
3 Murray Hudson (SZ) Chilli 162 8.5
3 Ray Mayne (SEZ) DOTS N DASHES 162 8.5
5 Bill Gordon (BZ) COMETTE 160 7
6 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Hindsight 154 6

Maiden

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 96

1 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Iceberg 174 10
2 Bill Gordon (BZ) HUSTLER 173 8.5
2 Stirling Fearon (WZ) NABBADOWSKI 173 8.5
4 Robert Politch (WZ) Shez Lethal N Stylish 165 7
5 Bill Hutchinson (WZ) Reba 158 6
6 Kylie Hudson (SZ) Wicked 157 5

Novice

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 229

1 Belinda Gordon (BZ) MINNIE 243 33
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) SMART LITTLE MIRANDA 193 31
3 Joel Hurley (SZ) Josiealena 171 28
4 Matt Sargood (WZ) Rey of White 170 22.5
4 Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 170 22.5
6 Bill Gordon (BZ) COMETTE 169 19
7 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) ONEOFAKIND DIXIE CHIC 168 10.66
7 Donna Collins (CZ) Fortyniner Twilight 168 10.66
7 Leslie Russell (WZ) Classical Cat 168 10.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jarrod Hannaford | Horses: 140

1 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) GATTON UQ DESTINY 268 34
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) BIKINI 262 32
3 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) BRENWAN ROSETTE 259 27
3 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Pluck Me Roan 259 27
5 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 257 20
6 Joshua Phelps (WZ) Jill 256 14
C/O Coralie Daly (SZ) DAX 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 47

1 Reg Underwood (NTWAZ) DOUBLE DICE 89 26
2 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) MOORE ROX 87 20.66
2 Dale Harrison (SZ) TRIBUTE 87 20.66
2 Jenna Russell (SZ) Traveller 87 20.66
5 Beau Frame (WZ) QUESTION 85 9
5 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 85 9
C/O Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 49

1 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CRYSTAL 90 6
2 Maryanne Russell (SZ) GLIMMER 87 5
3 Jenna Russell (SZ) Traveller 85 4
4 Belinda Gordon (BZ) MINNIE 83 3
5 Erica Piggott (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 82 2
6 Holly Duggan (NSWZ) Calamity 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 10

1 Cooper Curr (SEZ) MARNIES NORTH 87 6
2 Maggie Kendall (SZ) MINKA 86 5
3 Georgia Knight (WZ) Josiette 83 4
4 Cooper Curr (SEZ) MISS NORTH 77 3
5 Josie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 63 2
6 Laura Mayne (WZ) Tokyo Rose 21 1

Junior

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 14

1 Tom Clark (WZ) Barbie 78 0
2 Ellie Wells (WZ) MONIQUE 62 0
3 Zara Fearon (WZ) ory 55 0
4 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Bobby 50 0
4 William Gordon (BZ) Barbie 50 0
6 Timothy Clark (WZ) Opal 46 0

Mini

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 7

1 Artie Rains (WZ) Starlet 42 0
1 Tom Collins (CZ) Princess 42 0
3 Billy Hudson (SZ) Spinnie 41 0
3 Charlie Gordon (BZ) Danny 41 0
5 Maddison MacCronan (WZ) Trigger 40 0
5 Sam Wells (WZ) Expected Mystery 40 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brent Smyth | Horses: 21

1 Ellie Mayne (WZ) SHREK 83 0
2 Sharna Steedman (NZ) Embers 81 0
3 Elise Damin (CZ) Archie 77 0
4 Hannah Green (WZ) Stylish Diamond 74 0
4 Katja Zapf (SZ) Trixie 74 0
6 Wyomie Dallas-Patterson (CZ) Royal Regards 61 0