2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mallanganee (NSWZ) 22/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lloyd Brown | Horses: 180

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Pearl 173 18
2 Callum Sivewright (NSWZ) Axle 172 15.5
2 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) CONDOR 172 15.5
2 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Sienna 172 15.5
2 Zac Croker (BZ) CROKERS STUD FLUTTER 172 15.5
6 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SATISFIED 169 12
6 Noel Thomas (NSWZ) HANKS LITTLE DEER 169 12
8 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Snowy 168 4.5
8 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Jasper 168 4.5

Novice

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 301

1 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Will I Am 178 0
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE BELL 176 37.5
2 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) Heathfield Fancy That 176 37.5
4 Pete Connor (NSWZ) Takimpter Reflection 174 30.5
4 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Lightoak 174 30.5
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CONTIKI 173 27
7 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) China Doll 171 25
8 Noel Thomas (NSWZ) HOMEBROOK MELODY 170 11.5
8 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) BINNIA IDAHO 170 11.5

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 131

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 175 32
2 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Caralta Rocket 173 30
3 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) GRENADIER ATLANTIC 171 25
3 Zac Croker (BZ) Crokers Stud Waitress 171 25
5 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) WONDER BOY 170 18
6 Steve Blackadder (NSWZ) MADAM WASP 169 14
C/O Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 23 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 37

1 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE GEM 109 26
2 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) WONDER BOY 105 24
3 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 88 0
3 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 88 19
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 87 9
5 Ron Dean (NSWZ) GLADIATOR 87 9
C/O Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben Weller | Horses: 60

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 168 6
2 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) EPONIA 108 5
3 Narelle Phelps (NSWZ) MOONSHINE 85 0
3 Trisha Shelton (SEZ) SHERRY 85 3.5
5 Loulou Merritt (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 81 0
6 Debra Curtin (NSWZ) Heathfield Fancy That 80 1

Juvenile

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 16

1 Gemma Codrington (NSWZ) Blaze 103 0
2 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 99 5
3 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Chatter 83 4
4 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 54 3
5 George Sutherland (NSWZ) Harley 22 2
6 Ben Lisetto (NSWZ) FLICK 21 0.33
6 Jaynika Hollis (NSWZ) Ella 21 0.33
6 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Caralta Rocket 21 0.33

Junior

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 15

1 Georgia Hollis (NSWZ) Dash N Spin 68 0
2 Casey-Lee Shelton (SEZ) Jack 63 0
3 Faith Wilson (NSWZ) AACC Emerald 52 0
4 Amber Thomas (NSWZ) Bluey 47 0
5 Callum King (NSWZ) Twilight 40 0
6 Toby Hannah (NSWZ) Oscar 22 0

Stallion

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 11

1 Glen McKey (NSWZ) Deception 89 0
2 Brian Byrnes (NSWZ) Lean On Me 88 0
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 88 0
4 Steve Blackadder (NSWZ) LITTLE EAGLE 87 0
5 Eddie Lederhose (NSWZ) Rodlor Sunrise 86 0
6 Ian Jolley (NSWZ) BLACK ICE 83 0