2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Injune Golden Bit (SZ) 20/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 304

1 Cameron Lee (SZ) TRIXIE 176 31
2 George Raynolds (SZ) Decshoe 175 30
3 Ken Knudsen (SZ) Duddy 174 28.5
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) TENACITY 174 28.5
5 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) STARLIGHT 173 26.5
5 Nathan Maller (SZ) ERIN REYL CLASS 173 26.5
7 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 172 15.33
7 Hannah Heit (SZ) IN TROUBLE 172 15.33
7 Jess Rose (WZ) Chance 172 15.33

Novice

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 374

1 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Cool Talk 175 48
2 Jane Lee (SZ) CONNOR 174 44.5
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) METALLIC N RUSTY 174 44.5
4 Cameron Lee (SZ) COVER GIRL 172 37.5
4 Reade Radel (SZ) Bella 172 37.5
6 Kellie McLean (SZ) Playshot 170 34
7 Dan Coggan (SZ) Busby 169 32
8 Cam Colley (SZ) LIPFINITY 168 15
8 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) MISS MONEY PENNY 168 15

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 197

1 Penny Duggan (SZ) CONTRAST 257 40
2 Cam Colley (SZ) MALLANGANEE DAWN 253 36.5
2 Ken Knudsen (SZ) ACRES OF ELEGANCE (ELLA) 253 36.5
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) MASERATTI 251 31
5 Michael Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 249 26
6 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Suzette 248 20
7 Jody OBrien (SZ) JACK FLASH 247 17
7 Snow Crozier (SZ) SUPERCON 247 17
C/O Kylie Graham (SZ) MOORE MELLO 23 40

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 41

1 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 172 26
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 170 24
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 169 21
4 Cory Pearce (CZ) Cool Acres 167 17
5 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 166 12
6 Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 164 6
C/O Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 58

1 Abbey Dunn (SZ) SELENA 89 6
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Jess 88 5
3 Laura Comiskey (WZ) Knights Lacy Jane 86 4
4 Candice Roberts (SZ) Honky Tonk 82 2
4 Kylie McPhee (WZ) SAILOR 82 2
4 Mary Atkins (SZ) Annie 82 2

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 28

1 Jaye Radel (SZ) Slinky 79 6
2 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 69 5
3 Tom McCormack (SZ) ELMO 23 4
4 Jaye Radel (SZ) Private 22 2.5
4 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 22 2.5
6 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) Special 21 0.25
6 Meg Burns (SZ) Jasmine 21 0.25
6 Rhys Radel (SZ) Lavier 21 0.25
6 Tom Bassingthwaite (SZ) OReilys Dove 21 0.25

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 84

1 Jack Breed (SZ) CTK CRICKET 174 0
2 Leanne Hardwick (SZ) Oliver Twist N Spin 164 0
3 Guy Wormwell (SZ) BILLYROO 132 0
4 Hannah Heit (SZ) IN TROUBLE 21 0
5 Janine Ogilvy (SZ) Lethal Moments 20 0
5 Peter Brennan (SZ) Rocky 20 0

Stallion

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 11

1 Paul Christiansen (SZ) HARTY ACRE 87 0
2 Paul Flynn (WZ) DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 85 0
3 James McAuley (SZ) GRAND INQUEST 84 0
3 Todd Maller (SZ) Command 84 0