2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Springsure (CZ) 6/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Ross McKeering | Horses: 169

1 Lee Challacombe (CZ) One Moore Jane 256 17
2 John Bradshaw (CZ) Stranger 197 16
3 Noel Daley (CZ) Calesi 175 15
4 Chris Kerr (CZ) Taggat 172 13
4 Corbin DeBoni (CZ) TIREE SPICE 172 13
4 Mike Roberts (CZ) Sympony 172 13
7 Clayton McLucas (CZ) C D 170 9
7 Corbin DeBoni (CZ) GUARDIAN 170 9

Maiden

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 163

1 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Dark Matter 269 17
2 Cody Harrold (CZ) Chicks Extream 252 16
3 Chris Sedgman (CZ) Stanley 178 14
3 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) STEADY EDDY 178 14
3 Toni ONeill (CZ) MULLEY 178 14
6 John Bradshaw (CZ) Sovereign 177 12
7 Libby Ingram (WZ) Charm 176 10
8 Ben Byrne (CZ) RASCAL 175 4
8 Scott Schoo (CZ) HELLS ANGEL 175 4

Novice

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 203

1 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA SPIN N WISH 180 31
2 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) GATTON UQ DESTINY 179 27.5
2 Peter Black (WZ) FREESTYLER 179 27.5
4 Angie Innes (CZ) BOWS LITTLE BLUE 178 17.2
4 John Roberts (CZ) BONJOUR 178 17.2
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 178 17.2
4 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) BONITAS DESTINY 178 17.2
4 Sarah Dillon (WZ) STORMBOY 178 17.2

Novice

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 200

1 Hayley Sypher (WZ) PURPLE DOVE 268 30
2 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 200 28
3 Sam Abdy (CZ) Jack Niner 173 25
4 John Roberts (CZ) HOLLY 171 21
5 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 158 17
5 Warren Holzwart (CZ) KATIE PERRY 158 17
7 Scott Schoo (CZ) HELLS ANGEL 112 14
8 Gavin Vallis (WZ) Wonkey Donkey 111 4
8 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) HAVANNA 111 4
8 Tim Duggan (CZ) WICKED DUCK 111 4

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 223

1 Wendy Pownall (SZ) TECOMA EBONY ACRES 262 43
2 Peter ONeill (CZ) ROY 259 41
3 Jason Collins (CZ) 49er Corona 258 36
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) MOORE SWIFT 258 36
5 Libby Ingram (WZ) CHRISTA 257 29
6 Deb Obrien (CZ) HOPE 256 23
7 Matthew Monds (CZ) SERENGETTI 255 21
8 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA SPIN N WISH 253 19
C/O Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 23 43

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 35

1 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 177 26
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA LYNDAL 176 24
3 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 175 21
4 Morgan Marks (CZ) GEORGINA 173 17
5 Justin Vivers (SZ) REEBOK 168 12
6 Ashley McKay (SZ) DIVA 109 2
6 Morgan Marks (CZ) COMPLEX 109 2
6 Peter ONeill (CZ) ROY 109 2
C/O Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 76

1 Danielle Hogarth (CZ) Ozone 177 8
2 Tanielle Challacombe (CZ) Lawsons Peppy Doc 176 7
3 Deidre Copping (CZ) JOLENA 175 5.5
3 Sonya Sullivan (CZ) Mr Chic N Pepto 175 5.5
5 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) BLACK PEARL 174 3.5
5 Toni ONeill (CZ) CONFETTI 174 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 26

1 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Monique 87 6
2 Clayton McLucas (CZ) C D 86 5
3 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 85 4
4 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Piccaninny 82 2.5
4 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CATS ANGEL 82 2.5
6 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 81 1

Junior

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 28

1 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 86 0
2 Tia Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 80 0
3 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 79 0
3 Logan Scott (CZ) Freckles 79 0
5 Chloe Geddes (CZ) Rhythm 76 0
6 Renee McKeering (WZ) BONNIE 74 0

Mini

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 13

1 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Bobby 76 0
2 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 63 0
3 Tom Collins (CZ) Princess 61 0
4 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 57 0
5 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 56 0
5 Matilda Shrimp (CZ) Whatoozie 56 0

Futurity

Judge: Deb Obrien | Horses: 32

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) Miss Dulceavita 89 0
2 Ben Seeds (CZ) Darlea Diablos Time 83 0
2 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Galactic 83 0
4 Fred Peters (CZ) Main Man 82 0
4 Scott Schoo (CZ) Roxette 82 0
4 Warren Thompson (CZ) Miss Artist 82 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 108

1 Tegan Donaldson (WZ) Sophie 88 0
2 Bec Ross (WZ) Denver 87 0
3 Chris Sedgman (CZ) Stanley 84 0
4 Wade Harrold (CZ) STEPPIN OUT 78 0
5 Cody Harrold (CZ) Chicks Extream 23 0
5 Emmerson Cant (CZ) Jam Drop 23 0