2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Augathella (WZ) 25/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tess McNamara | Horses: 215

1 Troy Roberts (SZ) Meg 177 22
2 John Crook-King (WZ) Dawson 172 20.5
2 John Russell (WZ) BEAU 172 20.5
4 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) Coolfire 171 18.5
4 Todd Hammond (WZ) Jewel 171 0
6 Jill Radel (SZ) Cool Acres 170 17
7 Angus Rains (WZ) Ruby 169 15
8 Angus Rains (WZ) Connected 168 6.5
8 Robert Politch (WZ) Stylish Acre 168 6.5

Novice

Judge: Reade Radel | Horses: 236

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 179 34
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) LITTLE MARLA CAT 175 30.5
2 Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 175 0
4 Ed Rose (WZ) Hitman 174 0
4 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) PEPTOXENA 174 23.5
6 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) ONEOFAKIND DIXIE CHIC 173 19
6 Leslie Russell (WZ) Classical Cat 173 19
8 Ashley McKay (SZ) LILOUETTE 171 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter Greenhalgh | Horses: 131

1 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 260 34
2 Troy Roberts (SZ) Honky Tonk 254 32
3 Troy Roberts (SZ) Sugarloaf 252 29
4 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 251 25
5 Belinda Gordon (BZ) COCO 247 0
5 Ed Rose (WZ) Deets 247 0
C/O Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 23 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Peter Greenhalgh | Horses: 25

1 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 91 26
2 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) THE BLUE EYED CAT 88 22.5
2 Gavin Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 88 22.5
4 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 87 17
5 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) GATTON UQ DESTINY 86 6
5 Ashley McKay (SZ) DIVA 86 6
5 Carolyn Burnes (WZ) BELLA BLUE DUCK 86 0
C/O Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 52

1 Tess McNamara (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 87 6
2 Leanne Schneider (WZ) McLoud 84 5
3 Belinda Gordon (BZ) MINNIE 82 0
3 Robyn Paine (WZ) Twilight 82 3.5
5 Lucy McGuire (WZ) Buc N Lethal 80 0
6 Allyson Russell (WZ) Ruby 79 0.5
6 Kimberley Spinks (WZ) Lookin' Sassey 79 0.5

Junior

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 16

1 Abbey Gordon (BZ) MINNIE 73 0
1 Harry Hudson (SZ) Pocket Rocket 73 0
3 Tom Clark (WZ) Barbie 72 0
4 Ellie Wells (WZ) MONIQUE 71 0
4 Stanley Rains (WZ) Hard Hat 71 0
6 Jake White (WZ) Kelly 70 0

Encouragement

Judge: Ed Rose | Horses: 24

1 Allyson Russell (WZ) Ruby 84 0
2 Angela Bateman (BZ) Max 82 0
3 Alesha Porter (SZ) Flirt 78 0
4 Megan Mills (WZ) Deaver 74 0
5 Christie Clayton (WZ) Charlie Boy 59 0
6 Emma Dahl (NZ) Ruby 21 0
6 Michael Hancock (SZ) Delite 21 0
6 Richard Petfield (WZ) Tex 21 0
6 William Phelps (WZ) Rookie 21 0