2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mungindi (BZ) 14/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 115

1 Katie Johnston (SZ) Benny 168 12
2 Jack Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 100 11
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHLIGHT 98 10
4 Sophie Hardie (NSWZ) Barbarella 97 9
5 Jack Dorrstein (BZ) Robyn 89 8
6 David Turvey (BZ) STYLISH REY 88 7

Novice

Judge: Bill King | Horses: 147

1 Jason Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 177 25
2 Jeff Hay (BZ) CHAMPAGNE 164 23
3 Tim Williams (BZ) Jackie 162 20
4 Brett Southern (BZ) GLOW 161 16
5 Terry Hall (BZ) Pearla 159 12
5 Tim Williams (BZ) Vegas 159 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 104

1 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM KIA 111 26
2 John Southern (BZ) PERINGA TACTIC 109 24
3 Bill King (BZ) A C 107 19
3 Trudy Price (BZ) Convict 107 19
5 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) JUST LIKE JESS 106 7
5 Stephen Creighton (BZ) Strike 106 7
5 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 106 7
C/O Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 23 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Graham Francisco | Horses: 28

1 Louise Cameron (NSWZ) Rocko 89 26
2 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 86 20.66
2 John Hardie (NSWZ) Lena's Conman 86 20.66
2 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 86 20.66
5 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 85 12
6 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 84 3
6 Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JULIE 84 3
C/O John Hardie (NSWZ) Lena's Conman 23 0

Ladies

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 68

1 Sally Dickinson (BZ) JEANIE LU HANK 88 7
2 Katie Johnston (SZ) One Stylish Pistol 87 6
3 Ella Williams (BZ) Jackie 85 5
4 Trudy Price (BZ) Convict 84 4
5 Chris Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 82 3
6 Trudy Price (BZ) Destiny 81 1
6 Zaire Fry (BZ) Kioma Rosalena 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Graham Francisco | Horses: 22

1 Jack Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 21 6
2 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Willdraft Just Sure 20 4
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 20 4
2 Kate Southern (BZ) HIGHPHALUTIN 20 4
5 Kate Southern (BZ) DUCES FRECKLE 19 2
6 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 18 0.25
6 Campbell Shenfield (BZ) BINS HERO 18 0.25
6 Emily Mailler (BZ) Friday 18 0.25
6 Olivia Houldcroft (BZ) Woody 18 0.25

Junior

Judge: Graham Francisco | Horses: 29

1 Ella Hill (BZ) Remic 95 0
2 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Smokey 94 0
3 Chloe Southern (BZ) Ruby 56 0
4 Samuel Rollins (BZ) DANDY 21 0
5 Holly Carrigan (BZ) Jezzabelle 20 0
5 Paige Carrigan (BZ) Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 26

1 Michael Green (SEZ) RINGER 82 0
2 Laura Hardie (NSWZ) Lena's Conman 22 0
3 Laura Hardie (NSWZ) Glenkell Shifter 21 0
4 Buddy Halliday (BZ) One Hot Chic 20 0
4 Edward OConnor (CZ) Culmara Flight 20 0
6 Darryn Fry (BZ) Zanabah Roulette 19 0