2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bundarra (BZ) 20/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 195

1 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) MILLUNGERAS MOONBEAM 177 20
2 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Chantily Lace 174 19
3 Jamie Edmonds (NSWZ) A One Catskills 169 17.5
3 Stephen Baker (NSWZ) Calie 169 17.5
5 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Sundae 168 16
6 David Gillett (NSWZ) Icon 165 15
7 Sean McLachlan (BZ) Regain 164 13
8 Tracie Sadler (NSWZ) Alice 150 11

Novice

Judge: Terry Smith | Horses: 280

1 Jason ONeill (NSWZ) SASSY 178 38
2 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Josie 176 36
3 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Bass 175 33
4 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Chantily Lace 174 29
5 Brett Small (NSWZ) Teles One Moore Time 173 26
6 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) MOORE OR LESS 172 23
6 Justin Cruickshank (NSWZ) Flight 172 23
8 Jim Freeman (NSWZ) C D 169 10
8 Trevor Masterson (BZ) Buzz 169 10

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jarrod Hannaford | Horses: 125

1 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 181 31
2 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 180 29
3 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 179 26
4 Garry Brown (BZ) Destined 178 19.5
4 Peter Stevenson (NSWZ) Archdale Convoy 178 19.5
6 Justin Cruickshank (NSWZ) Flight 176 13
C/O Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jarrod Hannaford | Horses: 40

1 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) RUSTY 91 26
2 Josie Bateman (SZ) Bluey 89 22.5
2 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Gretchen 89 22.5
4 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) HORIZON 81 17
5 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 23 9
5 Terry Smith (NSWZ) Treasured Acres 23 9
C/O Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Wade McKinnon | Horses: 100

1 Anna Lowrey (NSWZ) STAR-BAR 175 10
2 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 174 9
3 Carolyn Maloney (NSWZ) Qantas 173 8
4 Nora Beard (BZ) SHOOTER 170 7
5 Kylie Hall (BZ) Rose 168 6
6 Phoebe Smith (NSWZ) SAINTLY 164 5

Juvenile

Judge: Phillip McCormack | Horses: 25

1 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Expression 90 6
2 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Archie 89 5
3 Josh McLachlan (BZ) Flynn 88 4
4 Josh McLachlan (BZ) Regain 87 3
5 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Pigeon 82 2
6 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) LITTLE MISS JOSIE 75 1

Junior

Judge: Phillip McCormack | Horses: 9

1 Scott Kedzlie (NSWZ) Malibo 76 0
2 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 56 0
3 Mackenzie Stewart (BZ) Durack 21 0
3 Mackenzie Stewart (BZ) Daddy Cool 21 0
5 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) CHESTER 17 0
6 Bridgette Ross (NSWZ) Rosie 16 0
6 Brydie Ross (NSWZ) Eclipse 16 0

Encouragement

Judge: Dwayne Dixon | Horses: 30

1 Michael Stapleton (NSWZ) Linderman 81 0
2 Chris Knight (NSWZ) Red Rock 79 0
3 Abbie McConnell (NSWZ) Fifty Shades of Rey 20 0
3 Chris Knight (NSWZ) Rio 20 0
3 Tom Cunningham (NSWZ) Tony 20 0
3 Tom Cunningham (NSWZ) Willex 20 0