2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kyogle Show Campdraft (NSWZ) 28/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tim McCarthy | Horses: 220

1 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Jackson 173 22
2 Ian Jolley (NSWZ) Royal Bounceback 167 21
3 Shane Randall (NSWZ) Junior 160 20
4 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) Ransom 153 19
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Kitty 139 18
6 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Sienna 108 17
7 Chris Knight (NSWZ) Reprint 103 9.33
7 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Buddy 103 9.33
7 Kevin Elliott (NSWZ) Alien 103 9.33

Novice

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 265

1 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Niners Miss Ray 235 37
2 Shane Randall (NSWZ) Junior 192 35
3 Troy Richards (SEZ) Wildfire 170 32
4 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) SALTWATER HENRY 168 28
5 Lindsay Felton (NSWZ) Feltons Lily 167 25
6 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) FLICK 166 23
7 Shane Randall (NSWZ) Jazz 164 21
8 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CONTESSA (TESSA) 159 19

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 97

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 200 28
2 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snip 132 26
3 David Macdonald (NSWZ) POPCORN 109 23
4 John Townsend (NSWZ) Chiko 107 19
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 106 14
6 John McMahon (NSWZ) ZAYBER 105 10
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 25 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tim McCarthy | Horses: 21

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 90 26
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 89 22.5
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPIN ME AN OAK 89 22.5
4 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 85 17
5 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 84 12
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINNIN SILVER 71 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 45

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 91 6
2 Sandra Reid (NSWZ) Miracle 86 5
3 Wendy Parrish (NSWZ) Lightoak 84 4
4 Robyn Clark (NSWZ) Lawries Alexis 82 3
5 Joanne Flood (SEZ) TOMAHAWK 63 2
6 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 23 0.2
6 Debra Lucas (SEZ) NASHVILLE BELLA 23 0.2
6 Donna Dean (NSWZ) Snip 23 0.2
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 23 0.2
6 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Tango 23 0.2

Juvenile

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 38

1 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 87 6
2 Jack Copeland (NSWZ) Eleven 84 4.5
2 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 84 4.5
4 Katelyn Becker (NSWZ) Harley 83 3
5 Brock Cumming (NSWZ) Johny 82 2
6 Charlotte Stewart (NSWZ) Axle 81 1

Junior

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 13

1 Ellie Thomas (NSWZ) Pocahontas 51 0
2 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 22 0
3 Charli Sivewright (NSWZ) CASH 21 0
3 Greta Blok (NSWZ) Emma 21 0
5 Nathan Moore (NSWZ) LITTLE OAKLAND PEPPY 20 0
6 Makayla Sneath (NSWZ) Barbie Girl 19 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Tim McCarthy | Horses: 30

1 Darby Ryan (SEZ) Calinda Pebbles 163 0
2 Chris Knight (NSWZ) Reprint 102 0
3 Stephen Pittaway (NSWZ) JIGGI 100 0