2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Goondiwindi (BZ) 4/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Karen McNamara | Horses: 162

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) KOKODA 174 17
2 Stuart Mcdouall (BZ) Naked 171 16
3 Bill Carey (BZ) CONNECT 170 13.5
3 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Willdraft Just Sure 170 0
3 Mark Wonka (BZ) Emmylou Acres 170 13.5
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) JAGUAR 170 13.5
7 Terry Hall (BZ) Pearla 169 10
8 Sarah Wells (BZ) Conlin 168 8

Novice

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 190

1 Trader Wilson (BZ) Woody 175 29
2 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHLIGHT 172 27
3 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 171 24
4 David Dwan (SEZ) CONFLICT 170 20
5 Bill Carey (BZ) CONNECT 167 16
5 Dennis Jones (SEZ) Hollywood Oceans 167 16
7 Brett Meyer (BZ) Wizard 166 13
8 Terry Hall (BZ) COTTON 165 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 119

1 Terry Hall (BZ) LUCY 173 27
2 Dennis Jones (SEZ) Hollywood Oceans 172 23.5
2 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 172 23.5
4 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) RACHEL 171 15.5
4 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 171 15.5
6 Dennis Jones (SEZ) Keryu 156 10
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 23 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Karen McNamara | Horses: 38

1 Terry Hall (BZ) LUCY 91 26
2 Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 90 22.5
2 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 90 22.5
4 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM KIA 89 14.5
4 Jason Birney (BZ) IMAGE 89 14.5
6 Brent Flanagan (BZ) CARRIGAN'S CHANCE 88 6
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) LUCY 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 71

1 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Garthowen Burrundie 89 8
2 Gill Carey (BZ) TELLY 87 7
3 Ella Williams (BZ) SAMAS 85 5.5
3 Melinda Meyer (BZ) Taylor Swift 85 5.5
5 Katie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 84 3.5
5 Linda Cannington (BZ) Hawkeye 84 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 28

1 Jack Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 88 6
2 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 87 5
3 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 86 4
4 Thomas Wells (BZ) PARADISE 85 3
5 Chloe Seccombe (BZ) TECOMA MEMPHIS 83 1.5
5 Jaime Colley (BZ) MURPHYS LAW 83 1.5

Junior

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 10

1 Chloe Southern (BZ) Destinations Eclipse 80 0
2 Phoebe Wild (SZ) Barney 43 0
3 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 22 0
3 Toby Usher (SEZ) Jedda 22 0
5 Riley Flanagan (BZ) Mouse 21 0
5 Toby Usher (SEZ) Jewel 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 21

1 Linda Cannington (BZ) Hawkeye 83 0
2 Katie Cannington (BZ) Jubilee 79 0
3 Alexandra Finlay (BZ) DESTINY'S ILLUSION 74 0
4 Ian Archer (BZ) Pablo 67 0
5 Ian Archer (BZ) OAKALENA 22 0
5 Maggie Phillips (BZ) SOUTHERN IMPACT 22 0