2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bauhinia (CZ) 4/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 195

1 Cameron McIntyre (CZ) TASER 176 20
2 Emma Barbeler (SZ) Wrangler 171 19
3 Ben Seeds (CZ) CHANCES GIOVANNA 170 17.5
3 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Ellie 170 17.5
5 Lester Bolton (CZ) TRADESMAN 169 16
6 Jack Hewitt (SZ) Tiffany 168 13
6 John Bradshaw (CZ) Stranger 168 13
6 Mandy Otto (SZ) SMART N TO THE POINT 168 13

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 218

1 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE DOT COM 175 32
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) CATCANDOO 172 28.5
2 Scott Otto (SZ) Twin Tails Brandy 172 28.5
4 Cameron McIntyre (CZ) FAVE 170 21.5
4 Justin Potter (SZ) 50 Shades 170 21.5
6 JJ Lamb (SZ) CONCEPT 168 18
7 Don Williams (CZ) MISS FRECKLES 166 16
8 Leonard Johnston (CZ) Prince 165 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 140

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 181 29
2 Craig Kehl (CZ) CAMEO 179 27
3 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) ROMPER 176 22
3 George White (CZ) BO 176 22
5 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 175 13.5
5 Mitchell Young (CZ) SMUGGLER 175 13.5
C/O Craig Kehl (CZ) CAMEO 23 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 22

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 92 26
2 Joe Pederick (NSWZ) Obsession 89 24
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) STREET WALKER 87 19
3 Murray Williamson (CZ) JUSTIN 87 19
5 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 86 12
6 Melissa Lindley (CZ) SUZZETTE 84 3
6 William Tapp (CZ) WORLD CLASS 84 3
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 20

1 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA STORM CHEX 84 6
2 Toni Lamb (SZ) FOSTER 83 5
3 Chelsea Knight (CZ) Jolena 82 4
4 Jaiden Hill (SZ) WILLOW 81 3
5 Toni Lamb (SZ) WHISKEY REY 77 2
6 Lane Lamb (SZ) CONCEPT 60 1

Junior

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 17

1 Lachlan Donoghue (CZ) Smarty 80 0
2 Bianca Knight (CZ) Kimberley 75 0
3 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 72 0
4 Chloe Geddes (CZ) Rhythm 71 0
5 Melanie Geddes (CZ) Snow Bunny 68 0
6 Makalah Hewitt (CZ) ANGEL 67 0

Mini

Judge: Lauren Perrett | Horses: 4

1 Lawson Bendall (CZ) Jezzabelle 54 0
2 Liam Hassall (SZ) CHARISMA 50 0
3 Heidi Hassall (SZ) Zoe 38 0
4 Samuel Soto (CZ) Venus 16 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 28

1 Dan Muller (CZ) Aussie Fern 84 0
2 Simon Clark (CZ) Mahons Drift N Whisper 82 0
3 Alex Roberts (CZ) Fancy Step 81 0
3 James Mars (CZ) Jaegar 81 0
3 Tom Russell (CZ) Axe-Man 81 0
6 Ebony Ohl (CZ) Faith 80 0

Futurity

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 19

1 Ben Seeds (CZ) Darlea Diablos Time 168 0
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Starelle Brandy 102 0
3 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Ecstasy Joh 84 0
4 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Miss Playgun 80 0
5 Warren Thompson (CZ) Miss Artist 79 0
6 Shauna Voss (CZ) LJ Billy's Got It All 78 0
6 William Tapp (CZ) Spotless 78 0