2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Blair Athol Bush Sports (CZ) 4/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tess McNamara | Horses: 253

1 Trent Challacombe (CZ) CHERRY RIPE 181 26
2 Nic Fordyce (CZ) SLIPPER 177 25
3 Clane Dunne (CZ) Munster 175 24
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) REBEL MAMA 174 23
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) SASSY CATT 173 22
6 Adrian Loader (NZ) Lyric 171 20
6 Scott Eckhardt (CZ) Spitfire 171 20
8 Samantha Cobb (CZ) MARLEY 170 17

Novice

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 260

1 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 177 36
2 Jason McLaughlin (CZ) Blondie 176 34
3 Bill Fordyce (CZ) JUST JUDY 174 31
4 Clint Fielder (SZ) OMARA 172 24.33
4 Jody Challacombe (CZ) RASCAL 172 24.33
4 Zak Obrien (CZ) ALEXIE 172 24.33
7 Scott Eckhardt (CZ) Monique 171 20
8 Ken Dillon (CZ) KNIGHTS GAMBLER 170 18

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 129

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) JACKSON 177 28
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 176 26
3 Andrew Angel (NZ) C B 172 23
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) CONSTABLE 171 19
5 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) BLACK PEARL 170 12.5
5 Malcolm Flohr (CZ) Robin 170 12.5
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 28

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 176 26
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) GEORGINA 172 24
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) COMPLEX 148 21
4 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 111 17
5 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 110 12
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 89 6
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Michael Odonohoe | Horses: 59

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 178 6
2 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) MR SYLVESTER 112 5
3 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) LADY 88 3
3 Lisa Loader (NZ) RIO 88 3
3 Samantha Cobb (CZ) MERCEDES 88 3
6 Ngaio McDonald (NZ) Frankfield Treluce 86 1

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 20

1 Adam Harvey (CZ) Black Cat 88 6
2 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 85 4
2 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CATS ANGEL 85 4
2 Holly Watts (NZ) Sierra 85 4
5 Rylee Turner (CZ) GANGMAN 84 1.5
5 Rylee Turner (CZ) REWARD 84 1.5

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 24

1 Kash Turner (CZ) Miss Lena 83 0
2 Jimmy McClelland (WZ) Blue 78 0
3 Logan Scott (CZ) Freckles 77 0
4 Renee McKeering (WZ) BONNIE 71 0
5 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Misst 70 0
5 Tia Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 70 0

Mini

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 12

1 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 90 0
2 Lilla Angel (NZ) Rascal 78 0
3 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 75 0
4 Bella Clark (CZ) Deena 63 0
5 Sturt Lomas (CZ) Blueberry 59 0
6 Thomas Cook (CZ) Mr Flea 58 0

Encouragement

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 30

1 Kimberley Richards (CZ) Josie 82 0
2 Callum Clement (SEZ) Sherridan 80 0
3 Nadia Bell (CZ) Spins Peppy Christa 79 0
4 Cait Toose (CZ) Frankfield Deficit 77 0
4 Matthew Maguire (BZ) Frankfield Page Boy 77 0
6 Hugh Fernie (CZ) Onxy 70 0

Futurity

Judge: Michael Odonohoe | Horses: 36

1 Ross McKeering (WZ) D J 88 0
2 Jim Perschel (CZ) Ripon Abby 87 0
2 Morgan Marks (CZ) Willy Impress 87 0
2 Nic Fordyce (CZ) Elmo 87 0
5 Hayley Bryant (CZ) Ruby 86 0
5 John Roberts (CZ) Humpty 86 0