2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kilkivan (SEZ) 12/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Susan Danastas | Horses: 206

1 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Langs Image 108 0
2 Nathan Sperling (SEZ) Lacey 88 20
3 David Mawhinney (SEZ) Jokers Comin 87 18.5
3 John Ramke (SEZ) Harrison 87 18.5
5 Holly Dawson (SEZ) ALABAMA 86 17
6 David Durre (SEZ) KAYLEE PARK REPLAY 85 16
7 Anthony Webb (SZ) Madalene 84 3.71
7 Cal Thomas (SEZ) Cat Diesel 84 3.71
7 Nathan Sperling (SEZ) Stevie 84 3.71
7 Nick Schafferius (SEZ) Jack 84 3.71
7 Sara Gruber (CZ) Pussy O 84 3.71
7 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Boonara Roman 84 0
7 Terry Vaughan (SZ) Bob Cat 84 3.71

Novice

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 232

1 Holly Dawson (SEZ) ALABAMA 179 34
2 Jack Fairbairn (SEZ) Argentina 176 32
3 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Mambo 175 0
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) DELARA 173 25
5 Roy Kelly (SEZ) REDEMPTION RAY DEE 170 22
6 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Cherry Acres 169 20
7 Barry Hockey (SEZ) SOPHIE 167 11.33
7 Max Lucht (SEZ) MCCOY 167 11.33
7 Sam Mills (SEZ) Little Bob 167 11.33

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 122

1 Brian Elliott (SEZ) ALF 264 33
2 Bruce Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 258 27.66
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) STYLISH SPARKLES 258 27.66
2 Holly Dawson (SEZ) SAPPHIRE 258 27.66
5 Myles Newcombe (SEZ) Gilgannon Onyx 255 16
5 Terry Hartman (SZ) COUNTRYWIDE DIXIE 255 16
C/O Darrin Jones (SEZ) Fancy Tassa 22 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 55

1 Ian Atthow (BZ) CLEO 159 24
2 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 113 22
3 Ian Atthow (BZ) CLEVER 90 19
4 Colleen Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SYMPHONY 89 12.5
4 Dean Radke (SEZ) Decoy 89 12.5
6 Bruce Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 88 6
C/O Peter Lamont (SEZ) BOBADIL KOOL ACRES 24 24

Juvenile

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 13

1 Todd Myers (SEZ) CON AIR 86 6
2 Layla Gauld (SEZ) Eyeza Cool Cat 78 5
3 Holly Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 22 4
4 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 21 3
5 Makayla Barnes (SZ) DUNCS CLEO 20 2
6 Taylor Cunningham (SEZ) Wannaroo Jessica 19 1

Junior

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 10

1 Jorgia Brown (SEZ) Somewhere Pepto 43 0
2 Beau Myers (SEZ) Spin N Style 36 0
3 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) LITTLE ROMAN 34 0
4 Kiana Gauld (SEZ) GK Probability 25 0
5 Jackson Brown (SEZ) MEGAWATT 17 0
5 Lana Quinlan (SEZ) DUSTY SMOKIN DIAMOND 17 0