2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gatton (SEZ) 12/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 113

1 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) Aces of Acres 87 12
2 Adam Wallen (SEZ) Hat Trick 86 10
2 Michael Lacey (CZ) Ropely Park Blue Moon 86 10
2 Paul Smith (SZ) Rihana 86 10
5 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Buster Groove 85 8
6 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) MOORE OR LESS 83 2.33
6 Leanne OSullivan (SEZ) Scarlet 83 2.33
6 Rodney OReilly (NSWZ) CASH CONDUCTOR 83 2.33

Maiden

Judge: Ben Fogg | Horses: 116

1 Jay Rhodes (SEZ) Whitney 87 12
2 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Snowy 86 10
2 John Jones (SEZ) Honour 86 10
2 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Roxanne 86 10
5 Taylor Heit (SEZ) Sherri 85 0
6 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Gunning Down 84 3.5
6 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Dove 84 3.5

Novice

Judge: Chris Williamson | Horses: 255

1 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) MINI MOORE 244 36
2 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Blue 183 34
3 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) Lunar 166 27.33
3 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) Ivy 166 27.33
3 Jamie Gray (SEZ) SPINNING SPADES 166 27.33
6 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) Tiptoes 164 20
6 Jay Rhodes (SEZ) Whitney 164 20
6 Jim Lacey (CZ) Theo 164 20

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 138

1 Adam Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA MANPOWER 178 29
2 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) COOLUM ISABEL 175 27
3 Adam Wallen (SEZ) KANYA PLAY 173 24
4 Kerry OReilly (SEZ) Olivia 171 20
5 Cameron Weston (SEZ) JAYTEE SNIPER 169 15
6 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) Angel 167 12
C/O Adam Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA MANPOWER 23 29

Juvenile

Judge: John Diery | Horses: 34

1 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 158 6
2 Serena Verrall (SEZ) Vegemite 105 5
3 Brooke Mackie (SEZ) Angel 85 4
4 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA TARGET 84 3
5 William Edwards (SEZ) Blenheim The Fox 83 2
6 Will Murphy (SEZ) Bluestone 82 0

Junior

Judge: John Diery | Horses: 9

1 Halle Grimes (SEZ) Gemma 81 0
2 Ashleigh Hohn (SEZ) Cassie 19 0
2 Lachlan Litfin (BZ) Trinket 19 0
2 Thomas Smith (SEZ) Saphire 19 0
5 Nace Kilpatrick (SEZ) Blue It 18 0
5 Sophie Palmer (SEZ) Little Joe 18 0