2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup (SZ) 18/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 157

1 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Cactus 174 0
2 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Conchita 173 14.5
2 Nick Roe (NSWZ) Orange 173 14.5
4 Gus McCormack (SZ) WYLIE 172 13
5 George Raynolds (SZ) Disguise 171 12
6 Reade Radel (SZ) Bella 169 11

Maiden

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 166

1 Shayne Hayes (SZ) Rokia 258 17
2 Jill Radel (SZ) Cool Acres 257 16
3 Kane Duff (SZ) Megacon 173 15
4 Dale Harrison (SZ) ICON 172 14
5 Jack Fairbairn (SEZ) MARINA 170 0
6 Anna Dunn (SZ) Fizzy 166 12
7 Ashley Byrne (SZ) Whistler 164 10
8 Peter Arthy (SZ) Mary 144 8

Novice

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 175

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) AVENUE 267 28
2 David Wells (SZ) Banana 199 26
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) HAYMAC DADDYS GLAMOUR 177 23
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) DAISY DUCK 176 19
5 Doug McInnes (SZ) Crystal 175 14
5 Mick Moran (SEZ) Scarlett 175 14
5 Scott Waldron (SZ) Dove 175 14
8 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 174 10

Novice

Judge: Ken Knudsen | Horses: 164

1 Kane Duff (SZ) Megacon 177 27
2 Tom Webster (NZ) MOORE BLISS 175 25
3 Bill King (BZ) KAYLA 174 22
4 Amanda Hollis (SZ) POPPY 172 16.5
4 Kane Duff (SZ) Reagan 172 16.5
6 Kylie Cook (BZ) Super Girl 170 13
7 Wes Radke (SZ) HARMONY 169 11
8 Bill Waldron (SZ) SILKY DYNASTY 167 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 167

1 Robert Plant (SZ) ICON 270 37
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 269 35
3 Ken Knudsen (SZ) ACRES OF ELEGANCE (ELLA) 268 32
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Elegant Playgirl 267 28
5 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 263 23
6 Joe Payne (SZ) Cole Black 261 0
7 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 260 15
8 Bec Hayes (SZ) NUNGERY 259 13
C/O Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 23 37

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 60

1 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 181 26
2 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 179 0
3 Gavin Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 178 21
4 Robert Plant (SZ) ICON 177 17
5 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 175 9
5 Ken Knudsen (SZ) ACRES OF ELEGANCE (ELLA) 175 9
C/O Gill Carey (BZ) TELLY 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 39

1 Emily Curr (NZ) TALDORA 175 6
2 Matthew Cullen (SZ) Tapt Dancing Duck 107 5
3 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 86 4
4 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Coco 85 2
4 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Spook 85 2
4 Georgia Curr (NZ) OAKALENA 85 2

Junior

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 22

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 85 0
2 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 73 0
3 Tom Graham (SZ) BENI 68 0
4 Mac Young (SZ) SODA ZORRO 63 0
5 Abigail Cullen (SZ) Tapt Dancing Duck 62 0
6 Mac Knudsen (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 59 0