2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Julia Creek (NZ) 18/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Durkin | Horses: 121

1 Scott Harrington (NZ) J Bear 174 0
2 Jake Curr (NZ) JAGGER 171 12
3 Jack Morris (NZ) HOUSEKEEPERS PLAYMATE 170 10
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) PAINTED ROSE 170 10
3 Johno Mackay (NZ) Candy 170 10
6 Kate Cusack (NZ) Range 169 8

Maiden

Judge: Brooke Fitzgerald | Horses: 125

1 Joe Duggan (SZ) Showbiz 173 13
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 172 12
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 171 10.5
3 PJ Elliott (WZ) Pence 171 10.5
5 Wendy Wockner (NZ) SHIMMER 170 9
6 Joe Duggan (SZ) Playdate 168 4
6 Scott Harrington (NZ) Russia 168 0

Novice

Judge: Vince Wall | Horses: 148

1 Alan Davison (NZ) MERMAID 177 25
2 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 172 21.5
2 Peter Myles (NZ) BELLA 172 21.5
4 Ben Stanger (NZ) BOONARA SILVATOR 170 16
5 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 167 12
5 Johno Mackay (NZ) Candy 167 12

Novice

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 141

1 Damien Curr (SEZ) MARNIES NORTH 264 25
2 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER OLGA 260 23
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 177 20
4 Shelley Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 175 14.5
4 Vince Wall (NZ) COOPER 175 14.5
6 PJ Elliott (WZ) Samantha 172 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 165

1 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 260 37
2 Peter Myles (NZ) Toomba Pinta 257 35
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 256 27.66
3 Georgie Roselt (NZ) Mr XXXX 256 27.66
3 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) SMURF 256 27.66
6 Nathan Mura (NZ) ALFIE 255 0
7 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 248 15
8 Scott Harrington (NZ) Russia 245 0
C/O Michael Leake (NZ) Lady Luck 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 27

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 90 26
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 89 20.66
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 89 20.66
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) IMAGE 89 20.66
5 Johnny Tonegato (NZ) Daleys Gus 88 9
5 Peter Dowling (NZ) RETURN 88 9
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 4

1 Cooper Curr (SEZ) DROVER 87 0
2 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 22 0
3 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Southern Peppimenarti 20 0

Junior

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 15

1 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 70 0
2 Ben Leake (NZ) Stitch 68 0
3 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 64 0
4 Dakota Johnson (NZ) WEJA WANITA 62 0
4 Ella Leake (NZ) Pebbles 62 0
4 Will Hick (NZ) Rhodes 62 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 8

1 Oliviah Tonkin (BZ) Rusty 47 0
2 Ned Power (NZ) Showgirl 44 0
3 Lexie Leake (NZ) Stitch 39 0
4 Lucy Elliott (WZ) Twitch 35 0
4 Peter Cook (NZ) Duke 35 0
6 Ben Elliott (WZ) Samantha 31 0

Futurity

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 31

1 Jake Curr (NZ) CLIDE 109 0
2 Thomas Mills (NZ) Western Duck 108 0
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) Westlake Tomboy 86 0
4 Alan Davison (NZ) Mozart 85 0
5 Dan Roselt (NZ) Pearl 84 0
6 Brett Hick (NZ) Miss Lizzy 82 0
6 Darcy Davison (NZ) Toomba Miela 82 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 89

1 Ben Daly (WZ) Coldplay 166 0
2 Lane Maller (SZ) ECHO 165 0
3 Bo Scoble (NZ) Oakie 164 0
4 Bryce Rackemann (SZ) Citizen 158 0
5 Amy Tinning (NZ) TOWNE'S PEACEMAKER 156 0
6 Adam Ballantine (NZ) Mort 155 0