2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Weetalaba (NZ) 18/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 181

1 Ray Hunt (NZ) Amarra Tilly 176 19
2 Dan Condon (NZ) GIDGET 172 17
2 Jackie Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 172 17
2 Jim Perschel (CZ) Gardian 172 17
5 Wayne Cant (CZ) DUCK DUNDEE 170 0
6 Adrian Loader (NZ) BIEBA 169 12
6 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) LAKOTA SAIGON SUSIE 169 12
6 Robert Neilson (CZ) THUNDER DOWNUNDER 169 12

Novice

Judge: Nikki Marshall | Horses: 233

1 Claudia Streng (CZ) SYNERGY REVENGE 177 34
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 174 32
3 Bill Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 172 29
4 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) HYDRIVES DESIGN 171 25
5 Alan Heading (CZ) CANDYMAN 170 22
6 Donna Watts (NZ) BOBBY 169 19
6 Reid Muirhead (NZ) Banks Cookie 169 0
8 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) ROYALLE HITMAN 168 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 137

1 Mick Clarence (CZ) BELLA 257 34
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 256 28.66
2 Nikki Marshall (CZ) HOLLI REY 256 28.66
2 Ross McKeering (WZ) BULLETPROOF 256 28.66
5 Byron Heading (CZ) GLAMOUR 252 17
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 252 17
C/O Nikki Marshall (CZ) HOLLI REY 23 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 21

1 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 170 26
2 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 89 24
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 88 21
4 Dan Condon (NZ) PIXIE 87 14.5
4 Warren Watts (NZ) GUS 87 14.5
6 Claudia Streng (CZ) CHERRY 86 2
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 86 2
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 86 2
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Gayle Shann | Horses: 76

1 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 172 8
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 164 7
3 Emily Kirkby (NZ) MYSTERY 89 5.5
3 Nina Perschel (CZ) Downton Abby 89 5.5
5 Sandy McKeering (WZ) Bella D 88 4
6 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) COUNTRY STYLE 87 3

Juvenile

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 16

1 Rylee Turner (CZ) GANGMAN 87 6
2 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 85 5
3 Holly Watts (NZ) Ausie Battler 83 4
4 Bree Sexton (NZ) Mini Me 81 3
5 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 80 2
6 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 74 1

Junior

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 16

1 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) One Moore Shannon 157 0
2 Mia Russell (NZ) Fortyniner Chexer 154 0
3 Isabel Philp (CZ) Kool Air 78 0
4 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 77 0
5 Kash Turner (CZ) Derringer 76 0
6 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 75 0

Mini

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 15

1 Lily Armitage (CZ) Remedies Destiny 83 0
2 Jaxon Parmenter (CZ) Diamond 61 0
3 Cruz Parmenter (CZ) Thomas 60 0
4 Lacey Armitage (CZ) Nomad Confess 53 0
5 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 47 0
6 Jacob Gregory Hoare (NZ) Dainty Doll 45 0

Encouragement

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 27

1 Tim Wyburg (NZ) Night Hawk 89 0
2 George Lyon (CZ) CINCH 84 0
3 Dale Pini (CZ) SMOKO 76 0
4 Rebecca Lathwell (NZ) Amarra Pearl 71 0
5 Emmerson Cant (CZ) DUCK DUNDEE 23 0
6 Bonnie-Ruth Cox (NZ) Rosie 22 0
6 Matthew Maguire (BZ) Frankfield Page Boy 22 0
6 Ngaio McDonald (NZ) Frankfield Treluce 22 0
6 Shanay Gemma Taylor (NZ) Champagne 22 0

Futurity

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 32

1 Mac Shann (CZ) Trinidad 168 0
2 Ross McKeering (WZ) D J 166 0
3 Cody Spencer (CZ) Wyena Lola 82 0
3 Donna Watts (NZ) Spinny 82 0
3 Hugh Philp (CZ) Pretty Monica 82 0
6 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) HYDRIVES DESIGN 81 0
6 Paul Rowe (NZ) ROWES JIMMY 81 0

Stallion

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 12

1 Dan Condon (NZ) MISTRO 87 0
2 Wayne Cant (CZ) DUCK DUNDEE 84 0
3 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 82 0
3 Ray Hunt (NZ) Amarra Bojangles 82 0
5 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) TASSAS CHIQUITA ACRE 78 0
6 Steve Burnett (CZ) Duality 23 0