2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Killarney (SEZ) 19/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 204

1 Serena Duncan (SZ) DUNCS FLAME 175 21
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 174 20
3 Paul Carige (SEZ) Reyn Storm 172 19
4 John Sharman (NSWZ) Suzette 170 18
5 David Dwan (SEZ) Rosalena 169 15.66
5 Sam Campbell (SEZ) Oaks Stylish Windstorm 169 15.66
5 Tanya Bellingham (SEZ) Kahluas Stylish Pepto 169 15.66
8 Haydn Lamb (SEZ) Stetson 167 0

Novice

Judge: Ian Reid | Horses: 220

1 Donna Buchanan (SEZ) NEAROSKILLS 175 32
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SAPPHIRE 172 30
3 Bill Abraham (BZ) CLASSY CHIC 171 27
4 John OBrien (SEZ) ALMORA DENIS 170 23
5 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) Ivy 169 20
6 Geraldine Dwan (SEZ) COUNCILLOR 168 17
6 Max Turley (SEZ) ORIEL 168 17
8 Bill Abraham (BZ) GRAFFITI 167 7
8 David (Skip) Mcivor (SEZ) Dance Man 167 7

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 132

1 Sam Campbell (SEZ) THE BRAES WINDSONG 181 29
2 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 180 27
3 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 179 24
4 Donna Buchanan (SEZ) NEAROSKILLS 178 20
5 Desmond Dessaix (SEZ) Monte Carlo 175 13.5
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 175 13.5
C/O Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 26

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 170 26
2 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) Ellie 110 24
3 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) AUSSIE 88 19
3 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 88 19
5 John Diery (SEZ) LETHAL BREEZE 83 12
6 Tony Dunn (SEZ) Tom 79 6
C/O Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 33

1 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 84 6
2 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 83 5
3 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 80 3
3 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Alivia 80 3
3 Jorjah Williamson (SZ) BOW 80 0
6 Denietra Kuziw (SZ) AUSSIE 79 0

Junior

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 11

1 Toby Usher (SEZ) Lethal San Badger 85 0
2 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 80 0
3 Ashleigh Hohn (SEZ) RBS Coolbah Cassie 22 0
4 Casey-Lee Shelton (SEZ) Jack 21 0
4 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) Lets Dance 21 0
6 Emma Fitzgerald (SEZ) Charmed 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Ian Reid | Horses: 32

1 Jonathan Briggs (SEZ) Attards Bypass 82 0
2 Brian Byrnes (NSWZ) Lean On Me 80 0
3 Melissa Purnell (BZ) Curly 59 0
4 Sonya Plant (SEZ) Koda 22 0
5 Ashleigh Chalmers (SEZ) Cash 20 0
5 Candice Calvert (SEZ) Sunbeam 20 0
5 Dan McGaw (SEZ) Jack 20 0
5 Dianne Fuller (SEZ) Wruwallin Hullabaloo 20 0
5 Scott Jenkins (SEZ) Nightcliff Obsession 20 0