2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Surat Cobb & Co. Draft (SZ) 25/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jason Birney | Horses: 255

1 Ben Hill (BZ) Jewel 175 26
2 Bill Carey (BZ) ROMEOS KITTY 174 25
3 Jack Fairbairn (SEZ) MARINA 173 0
4 Dale Harrison (SZ) ICON 172 23
5 Bill Waldron (SZ) Serenade 166 22
6 Jim Green (SZ) Jaffa 165 21
7 Tamera Bate (SZ) RODELLE TROOPER 108 19
8 Ben Smart (SZ) Crackerjack 107 0
8 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) Designer Chic 107 8.5

Novice

Judge: Ross Wolski | Horses: 265

1 Bill Carey (BZ) ROMEOS KITTY 182 37
2 Jason Birney (BZ) Jatsbar Playtime 179 35
3 John Wilson (BZ) Maggie 178 30
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DURKINS RUBY 178 30
5 Jason Birney (BZ) Ruby 177 24
5 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 177 24
7 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Mystify 175 8
7 Andrew Bourke (SZ) SNEAK PREVIEW 175 0
7 Johnny Mackenzie (SZ) DASH FOR CASH 175 8
7 Sammy Ghent (SZ) Deloris 175 8
7 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 175 8

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 117

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 179 27
2 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 178 23.5
2 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 178 23.5
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 176 18
5 Geoff Le Fevre (SZ) Adelle Ambush 175 13
6 Ben Hill (BZ) REMIND 174 3.33
6 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 174 3.33
6 Erin Weir (SZ) Elmo 174 3.33
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 70

1 Tamera Bate (SZ) RAYASAY 88 7
2 Hazel Beitz (SZ) Kodak Quickstep 84 6
3 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) BOBADIL DIVA 83 5
4 Abbey Dunn (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 82 2.25
4 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Cactus 82 0
4 Katie Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 82 2.25
4 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Garthowen Burrundie 82 2.25

Juvenile

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 35

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 90 6
2 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 87 4.5
2 Will Crosby (SZ) Jim 87 4.5
4 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 86 3
5 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Willdraft Just Sure 85 1.5
5 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 85 1.5

Junior

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 21

1 Mac Young (SZ) DONALD 71 0
2 Mac Knudsen (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 53 0
3 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Mojo 20 0
3 Mitchell Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 20 0
5 Ella Hill (BZ) REMIC 19 0
5 Katie ONeil (BZ) Mr Romeo 19 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Jason Birney | Horses: 76

1 Tamera Bate (SZ) RODELLE TROOPER 173 0
2 Donna Ferguson (SZ) Tilly 167 0
3 Jane Mactier (SZ) Spider 159 0
3 Tamera Bate (SZ) RAYASAY 159 0
5 Brodie Pointon (SZ) Sky 158 0
6 Rebecca Crouch (SZ) Cougar 156 0