2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tabulam (NSWZ) 9/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 179

1 Brent ODonnell (BZ) SUNMAN 178 18
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) HARD TALKIN KITTY 177 17
3 Peter Newton (NSWZ) Socket 169 16
4 Arran Houlden (BZ) Donrica Hector 167 15
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) JULIETTES ROMEO 159 14
6 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Dragon 155 12
6 Debra Lucas (SEZ) STARELLE OPAL 155 12
8 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Alf 153 4.5
8 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Gio Lena 153 4.5

Novice

Judge: Greg Widderick | Horses: 215

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE BELL 176 32
2 Marian McKey (NSWZ) RUSTLER 175 30
3 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) JULIETTES ROMEO 173 27
4 Andrew Peterson (NSWZ) WINDBAG 171 23
5 Nathan Hancock (NSWZ) Amber 167 19
5 Ron Dean (NSWZ) TWINKLE 167 19
7 Steven Davis (NSWZ) Dan 163 0
8 Kerry Stewart (NSWZ) Cruisy 157 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 102

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 179 26
2 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Alivia 175 24
3 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Georgia 174 0
3 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 174 19
5 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 172 12
6 Brett Welsh (SEZ) QUEST 168 4.5
6 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) SPEC 168 4.5
C/O Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) MARNIES RETURN 24 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 33

1 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 85 26
2 Bec Donnelly (CZ) Goodie James 74 24
3 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) WONDER BOY 23 19
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 23 19
5 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) IMAGINE ACRES 22 4.5
5 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Roostena Lena 22 4.5
5 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 22 4.5
5 John Townsend (NSWZ) Chiko 22 4.5
C/O Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Don Durbidge | Horses: 18

1 Kate ODea (SEZ) LETHAL ACRES 82 0
2 Wendy Parrish (NSWZ) Lightoak 81 0
3 Ashleigh Johnson (NSWZ) HARRY 78 0
4 Brooke Byrnes (NSWZ) Lean On Me 19 0
4 Korina OConnell (NSWZ) MILLS STUD TUNE 19 0
6 Renee Rippon (NSWZ) Comet Oak 18 0

Juvenile

Judge: Mathew Rippon | Horses: 16

1 Gemma Codrington (NSWZ) Blaze 87 0
2 Blake Feltham (SEZ) Buddy 86 5
3 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Millie 85 0
4 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 83 3
5 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 82 2
6 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) Meg 63 1

Junior

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 15

1 Oscar Phelps (NSWZ) Peelvale Leon 85 0
2 Casey-Lee Shelton (SEZ) Jack 80 0
3 Charli Sivewright (NSWZ) Cash 76 0
3 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) Kip 76 0
5 Darby Humphreys (SEZ) Wellbatch Repertoire 70 0
6 Alana King (NSWZ) Tinkerbell 69 0