2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Moranbah Bronze Titles (CZ) 13/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 250

1 Jason Philp (CZ) ERIC 258 25
2 Darren Hamblin (CZ) BEYONCE BROWN SUGAR 195 24
3 Malcolm Flohr (CZ) Frankfield Zane 193 23
4 Samantha Cobb (CZ) MISSY ELLIOTT 172 22
5 Bill Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 171 20.5
5 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) LAKOTA SAIGON SUSIE 171 20.5
7 Jodie Russell (CZ) Kool Dual 170 11.33
7 Mick Clarence (CZ) Usher 170 11.33
7 Samantha Cobb (CZ) MERCEDES 170 11.33

Novice

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 263

1 Bill Curran (CZ) GOVERNESS 178 37
2 Monique Sibson (NZ) Tri Star Henry's Babe 177 35
3 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) JAZZYS MISS SABLE 176 32
4 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 175 26.5
4 Bryan Symonds (CZ) BOUNTY 175 26.5
6 Dale Pini (CZ) DREAM 174 23
7 Andrew Angel (NZ) Spook 173 21
8 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Hows Ya Daddy 172 19

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 180

1 Troy Bates (CZ) MISS KM 269 38
2 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) COUNTRY STYLE 264 36
3 Mac Shann (CZ) KID N GLO 262 33
4 Mac Shann (CZ) BELLA 261 29
5 Graham Heelan (CZ) Malcome 258 19.33
5 Samantha Cobb (CZ) MISSY ELLIOTT 258 19.33
5 Trevor Paton (CZ) SHEIK 258 19.33
8 Josh Scott (CZ) STEWPOT 256 14
C/O Jason Philp (CZ) STRIKER 23 38

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 26

1 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 182 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 181 24
3 Andrew Angel (NZ) C B 113 21
4 Jason Philp (CZ) EPIC 90 14.5
4 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 90 14.5
6 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 89 3
6 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 89 3
C/O Jason Philp (CZ) EPIC 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Michael Odonohoe | Horses: 57

1 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 89 6
2 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Rosgay Hillbilly 87 4
2 Samantha Cobb (CZ) MERCEDES 87 4
2 Tara Dumma (CZ) COOL CAT 87 4
5 Rachael Abbott (CZ) FANCY 86 2
6 Claire Whatmore (CZ) Timex 84 0.25
6 Hannah Perschel (CZ) Downton Abby 84 0.25
6 Kimberley Richards (CZ) Chevvy 84 0.25
6 Rachelle Stanley (CZ) Binnia Verina 84 0.25

Juvenile

Judge: Cody Spencer | Horses: 38

1 Josephine Cobb (CZ) GECKO 88 6
2 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Sassy 87 5
3 Holly Watts (NZ) B B 85 4
4 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Frankfield Deficit 84 3
5 Amy Neaton (CZ) LIL 81 2
6 Tyler Ware (CZ) MOON 79 0
6 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 79 0.5

Junior

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 31

1 Alanie OSullivan (NZ) Dolly 87 0
2 Jonty Philp (CZ) HINGUS 82 0
2 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 82 0
4 Abigail Heelan (CZ) Acorn 81 0
5 Mac Philp (CZ) Bart 79 0
6 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 77 0

Mini

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 17

1 Charlie Loader (NZ) Summer Bay 118 0
2 Cheyanne Hoare (NZ) Dolly 105 0
3 Harriet Camm (CZ) Diva 47 0
4 Lilla Angel (NZ) Rascal 44 0
5 Madeline Loader (NZ) Sassy 43 0
6 Zander Philp (CZ) Willow 41 0

Futurity

Judge: Michael Odonohoe | Horses: 33

1 Berry Shann (CZ) Smith Family Marky Mark 176 0
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) Lealukas Call Card 173 0
3 Rhys Angland (CZ) Zena 170 0
4 Kimberley Richards (CZ) Kentucky Chic 86 0
5 Claudia Streng (CZ) Wyena Western Acres 85 0
6 George Burrell (NZ) MUSTANG WHO DADDY 84 0
6 Robert Durkin (NZ) Glendeen Schick 84 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 78

1 Byron Heading (CZ) RHIANNA 175 0
2 Hayden DeBoni (CZ) Nibbereena Shamar 172 0
3 Kitt Fraser (WZ) Hakuna Matata 164 0
4 Gordon Clarke (CZ) Greenvale Crystal 110 0
5 Joe Sporne (CZ) Elite 109 0
6 Lachlan Durkin (NZ) CONNOR 108 0
6 Matt Russell (CZ) Tassabird 108 0