2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hughenden (NZ) 10/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 187

1 Todd Hammond (WZ) MR DEXTERITY 177 19
2 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 173 18
3 Tony Hick (NZ) ELPASCOL INDIANA 172 17
4 Allen Bethel (NZ) Taylor 170 16
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) ADELE 167 13.66
5 Joe Duggan (SZ) Polyanna 167 13.66
5 Lance Thompson (WZ) JOKER 167 13.66
8 Leah Read (SZ) Peptocat 165 10

Novice

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 117

1 Barry Johnson (NZ) Kyle 178 22
2 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) JILL 177 18.5
2 Thomas Mills (NZ) NIGEL 177 18.5
4 Barry Johnson (NZ) ADELE 176 13
5 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 174 9
5 Damien Curr (SEZ) ELECTRIC ICE 174 9

Novice

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 117

1 Jack Mann (NZ) Rockefeller 180 22
2 Peter Weston (NZ) Tully 178 20
3 Ben Hall (WZ) DESIGNERIO 176 17
4 Alan Davison (NZ) MERMAID 175 13
5 Ben Hall (WZ) SAYPLAY 172 10
6 Kate Cusack (NZ) Pretty Cat 170 4
6 Shawn Woltmann (WZ) FANTASY 170 4

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 170

1 Jock Weston (WZ) ROXY 268 37
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 266 35
3 John Cross (NZ) WD VEGAS 263 30
3 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 263 30
5 Robert Boyce (NZ) BLUE 258 23
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 257 17
7 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 256 15
8 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 255 13
C/O Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 23 37

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 37

1 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 265 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 259 24
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) DODGE 172 21
4 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 112 17
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 89 9
5 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Tangelo Oak 89 0
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 43

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 89 6
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 88 4.5
2 Tanya Webb (NZ) Alabi 88 4.5
4 Stephanie Eckford (NZ) Odyssey 84 2.5
4 Teegan Mills (NZ) KB ONE SWEET PEPTOS 84 2.5
6 Haylee Stevenson (NZ) Genie Oak 83 1

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 13

1 Grace Tudehope (NZ) BIG RED 85 6
2 Grace Darr (NZ) Geo 81 5
3 Chloe Thompson (NZ) Joe 20 4
4 Chloe Thompson (NZ) Marlin 19 2.5
4 Indy Schaefer (NZ) Cha Cha 19 2.5
6 Cassandra McIntosh (NZ) Socket 16 0.33
6 Indy Schaefer (NZ) Strike a Light 16 0.33
6 Lindsay Muston (NZ) Henry 16 0.33

Junior

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 13

1 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 81 0
2 Jaimee Mills (NZ) RATHCOOL ANGIE 72 0
3 Dakota Johnson (NZ) BLONDIE 68 0
4 Becky Walton (NZ) Sweet Pea 67 0
4 Josephine Muston (NZ) Rein 67 0
6 Madison Mcclymont (NZ) Fred 65 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 9

1 Evie Crozier (NZ) Sonny 54 0
2 Sophia Webb (NZ) Holly 51 0
3 Jack Hick (NZ) Billie Jean 50 0
4 Adley Crozier (NZ) Expressman Brandy 47 0
5 Hugh Hick (NZ) Dove 44 0
6 Savannah Hawkins (NZ) Tammy 43 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 36

1 Carla Baericke (NSWZ) Peptocat 87 0
2 Tracey Pratchett (NZ) Babe 83 0
3 Jaemi-Lee Krause (NZ) Denim 82 0
4 Ryan Rogers (NZ) Double O Seven 24 0
5 Daniel Walton (NZ) Winchester 23 0
6 Cherie Gilmore (NZ) Thongdowns Falina 21 0

Futurity

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 23

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Halls Cleo 88 0
2 Leah Read (SZ) Maid of Honour 86 0
3 Peter Weston (NZ) Hollywood 82 0
4 Barry Johnson (NZ) Collectible 81 0
5 Peter Weston (NZ) Daisy Duck 79 0
6 Alan Davison (NZ) Mozart 78 0